Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
shaun Dolman dolly Cannock 1986 2020 Potteries Branch
christopher hull charlie pigpen 65 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976 Newcastle Branch
christopher hull charlie pigpen C Company Chepstow 1971 1974 Newcastle Branch
philip rhys prescott taff 61 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2004 test
Richard preston paddy 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Richard preston paddy 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Richard preston paddy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1994 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
mick rowntree geordie 29 Squadron Hameln 1963 1969 Newcastle Branch
Bryan Shields-probet... sp 3 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1968 Bridgwater Branch
Jason Abbiss Jase 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1995 Doncaster Branch
David Abbott Russ 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1986 Luton Branch
David Abbott Russ HQ Land Command Wilton 1986 1989 Luton Branch
liam abbott Abbs 33 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2011 Manchester Branch
nick abbott biff 8 Squadron Perham Down 1988 1991 Cardiff Branch
nick abbott biff 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988 Cardiff Branch
Peter Abbott 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1983 Bridlington Branch
Peter Abbott 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1984 Bridlington Branch
Peter Abbott 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1985 Bridlington Branch
Peter Abbott 11 Squadron Ripon 1985 1986 Bridlington Branch
Danny Abdy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1993 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy RSME Chatham 1994 1995 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 1995 1998 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 15 Squadron Ripon 1998 2001 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2001 2003 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 21 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 73 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Thomas Aberdeen Abey Chepstow 1966 1968 test
Thomas Aberdeen Abey Farnborough 1968 1969 test
Kenny Abrehart 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1977 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 3 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1981 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1986 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 18 Squadron Chatham 1986 1989 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart RSME Chatham 1989 1994 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 42 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 44 Squadron Hameln 1997 1999 Bedford Branch
Kenny Abrehart 24 Squadron Chatham 1999 2000 Bedford Branch
Andy Ackland 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1984 1987 Lanarkshire Branch
Andy Ackland 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1979 1982 Lanarkshire Branch
Andy Ackland Permanent Staff Chepstow 1982 1984 Lanarkshire Branch
Barry Ackroyd sapperbaz 42 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Scarborough Branch
Colin Ackroyd Blue TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1972 1984 Bradford Branch
Colin Ackroyd Blue TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1972 1984 Bradford Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave RSME Brompton 1977 1977 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1978 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1982 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave 40 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1985 Maidstone Branch
Julian Ackroyd Dave HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1986 1986 Maidstone Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 1 Squadron Nienburg 1964 1968 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1972 Manchester Branch
Norman Acourt Reb 40 Squadron Chattenden 1972 1975 Manchester Branch

Pages