Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Peter Cuthbert saint 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1959 Peterborough Branch
patrick langford huckleberry 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1955 1959 Bedford Branch
patrick langford huckleberry Christmas Island 1958 1959 Bedford Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 36 Squadron Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
Charles Husband 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1959 test
David Sparks Dave Nottingham 1957 1959 Andover and Winchester Branch
dave middleton 1TRRE Cove 1958 1959 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 West London Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Claude Handy 40 Squadron Gillingham 1951 1959 test
RONALD FRAME RON Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 St Helens Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Cambridge Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
Alan Campbell bert Farnborough 1959 1959 Crewe Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
John Hooker Spike 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 Edinburgh Branch
Brendan Healy Ginge 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Portsmouth Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Michael Gregory Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
John Dore 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 test
John Dore RSME Chatham 1959 1959 test
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Pat Bellay A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1959
Richard Clarke Nobby 10 Squadron Singapore 1959 1959 Chepstow Branch
barry mitchell mitch 9TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
barry mitchell mitch School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1959 Medway Branch
barry mitchell mitch 6TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
les jones JONA 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1959 Preston Branch
Michael Gardner Digger 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Woolwich Branch
Ron Beat 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Armoured
Stan Cooper HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1958 1959
Robert Litchfield badger RSME Chatham 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 56 Squadron Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1959
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 Hull Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
john irons ironsy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959
Bill Purcell Willy 1 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
charles head 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1959 Gibraltar Branch
charles head 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
George Walton Mick 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Brighton Branch
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959
rayland peace charlie RSME Chatham 1959 1959 Maidstone Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 34 Squadron Kenya 1958 1959 Birkenhead Branch
allan sewell Cyprus 1957 1959
kenneth bugg Minden 1959 1959
raymond robson robbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
George Codling 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 Brighton Branch
trevor williams taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby 11 Squadron Malaya 1957 1960 Chepstow Branch
Geoff Lambourne 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 9TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Manchester Branch

Pages