Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
William Kerr Bill RSME Chatham 1959 1960 Norwich Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1960 test
john prestage JP Tidworth 1959 1960 Hull Branch
alan syphas Paderborn 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Chatham 1960 1960 Brighton Branch
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
Michael White Chalky C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1960 Jersey Branch
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
Sidney Morrison sid A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 Junior Leaders Branch
Alan Germaine 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1960 Leeds Branch
Robert Randall Frank Joint Services Air Trooping Centre London 1958 1960 Colchester and District Branch
Fred Nash Farnborough 1960 1960 test
William Smith Wiggy 49 Squadron Longmoor 1952 1960 Doncaster Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
william king jock 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1957 1960 Manchester Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Herford 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
Michael Peter Yarnold HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1959 1960 test
Alan Hann Andy Barton Stacey 1959 1960 test
John Bramall Casper 12 Squadron Ripon 1959 1960 test
Terry Howard Pop 10 Squadron Singapore 1958 1960 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
E Peter Mosley 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1960 Highlands and Islands Branch
Terry Howard Pop Borneo 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
Norman Birkett Norm 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1960 Doncaster Branch
Roger Budenberg Roger 556 Map Reproduction unit Singapore 1959 1960 Manchester Branch
John Blinman 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1960
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat Chiseldon 1959 1960 Potteries Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat RSME Chatham 1960 1960 Potteries Branch
Ron Watson 48 Squadron Ripon 1958 1960 Junior Leaders Branch
Edward Scott Ted 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1960 New Forest Branch
John Peck Cyprus 1958 1960 Isle of Wight Branch
John Peck Bielefeld 1960 1960 Isle of Wight Branch
william king 51 Squadron Marchwood 1957 1960 Amphibious
Danny Worthington Manchester 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
George Williams Scouse RSME Gillingham 1959 1960
david lee 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1960
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 74 Squadron Malaya 1960 1960 Commando
Tom Gleeson Paddy 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1960 Andover and Winchester Branch
michael bird dicky Aldershot 1960 1960 Southampton Branch
WILLIAM LOUGHLIN PADDY B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1960 North Wales Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus Barton Stacey 1959 1960 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Medway Branch
Brian Harris butch 51 Squadron Marchwood 1959 1960 Norwich Branch
Graham Bennett Ben School of Military Survey Hermitage 1958 1960 Brighton Branch
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 27 Squadron Cove 1960 1960 Nottingham Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
David Sparks Dave HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1960 1960 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Cove 1960 1960 test
George (Lyndon) Fraser George 56 Squadron Aldershot 1959 1960 Medway Branch
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1959 1960 Crawley
Richard Alan Griffith Taff Hameln 1958 1960 test
Mike Beech Mick 1TRRE Farnborough 1960 1960 Maidstone Branch
Roy Wilson 3 TRRE Cove 1960 1960 test
keith windras windy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1960 Wakefield Branch
allan mills ginger 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1960 Manchester Branch

Pages