Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
John Flynn Errol 11 Squadron Malaya 1959 1961 Truro Branch
Pat Bellay RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Hank Lawrence tich RSME Chatham 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
barry mitchell mitch 40 Squadron Gillingham 1960 1961 Medway Branch
Pat Bellay Aldershot 1960 1961
mike collins mick 24 Squadron Maidstone 1958 1961 Armoured
Ray Cave Ray 25 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1961 Long Marston Branch
Frank Piner 26 Squadron Hohne 1957 1961 Armoured
Ray Brown 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
Ray Brown 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961
Hank Lawrence tich 9TRRE Cove 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
bill final Depot Squadron Chatham 1957 1961 Hull Branch
Ron Beat 26 Squadron Hohne 1959 1961 Armoured
Michael Paterson Mike B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
Michael Paterson Mike 55 Squadron Cove 1961 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
Michael Paterson Mike RSME Chatham 1961 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1961 Luton Branch
Michael Gardner Digger 69 Squadron Chatham 1960 1961 Woolwich Branch
colin proctor 1TRRE Farnborough 1960 1961 Cambridge Branch
aidan shoebridge 19 Squadron Aden 1961 1961 Reading & West Berks Branch
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
Bryan Packman A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 26 Squadron Hohne 1959 1961 Armoured
graham berry gray Longmoor 1959 1961
graham berry gray 8 Squadron Longmoor 1959 1961
ray brunson brunny Paderborn 1959 1961
ray brunson brunny HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1959 1961
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Ian McGuigan 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
john irons ironsy RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Hugh Mc Peake mac RSME Brompton 1960 1961 Gibraltar Branch
terence marsden terry HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1959 1961
Brian Harris butch 52 Squadron Marchwood 1959 1961 Norwich Branch
Brian Harris butch 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1961 Norwich Branch
Colin Moir Jock 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1959 1961
rayland peace charlie 2 Squadron Munster 1960 1961 Maidstone Branch
Ian Lawson None Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Derek Cresswell Derek Cresswell 59 Squadron Chatham 1960 1961 Colchester and District Branch
John Minelly Jock 52 Squadron Marchwood 1960 1961
joseph sanders sandy RSME Chatham 1959 1961 Medway Branch
joseph sanders sandy RSME Chatham 1959 1961 Medway Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1961 Eastbourne Branch
malcolm cockill malc 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Manchester Branch
George Codling RSME Chatham 1960 1961 Brighton Branch
ted hickman scouse 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961 Southampton Branch
ted hickman scouse Chatham 1961 1961 Southampton Branch
John South School of Military Survey Hermitage 1960 1961 Survey (Geographic) Branch
frank boal jock 1TRRE Cove 1961 1961 Glasgow Branch
Robert Down 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1961 test
Donald Richardson Ricky 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961 test
christopher clarke clarkie HQ Land Command Wilton 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
christopher clarke clarkie HQ Land Command Wilton 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1961 Portsmouth Branch
Bruce Williams A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
Ernest James Oman 1959 1961 Bridlington Branch
Hugh Cave MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961
Roger Ward Wheels 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1960 1961 Leicester Branch
Keith Allen 48 Squadron Ripon 1960 1961 Hull Branch

Pages