Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Keith Allen Depot Squadron Chatham 1961 1961 Hull Branch
James Little Jim London 1958 1961
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1961 test
Roy Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1961 Sheffield Branch
Roy Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1961 Sheffield Branch
Richard Smithson Dick Maidstone 1958 1961 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete 57 Squadron Cove 1961 1961 Medway Branch
Sidney Morrison sid 25 Squadron Minden 1960 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
James Cordon Jim 59 Squadron Rochester 1959 1961 test
Robin Doughty Bob 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1959 1961 Medway Branch
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
David Screen Taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1961 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Tommy Whitaker None Kuwait 1961 1961 Preston Branch
Arthur Giles 33 Squadron Cyprus 1959 1961 Leeds Branch
Arthur Giles Ripon 1961 1961 Leeds Branch
Ian Mason 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1961 Newcastle Branch
allan mills ginger 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1961 Swansea Branch
anthony Davies 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Swansea Branch
Alan Hann Andy RSME Chatham 1960 1961 test
Michael Moroney Mick 25 Squadron Minden 1960 1961 Maidstone Branch
terence welsh C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
brian pilcher pash Cove 1961 1961 Cambridge Branch
John Bramall Casper 12 Squadron Aden 1960 1961 test
Terry Howard Pop Borneo 1960 1961 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1961 1961 Peterborough Branch
E Peter Mosley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1960 1961 Highlands and Islands Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1960 1961 Peterborough Branch
Norman Birkett Norm 59 Squadron Chatham 1960 1961 Doncaster Branch
Roger Jones Prof Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Allan Picton Taff Loan Service Kuwait 1961 1961 Cardiff Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1962 Commando
Keith Palmer ginge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
frank boal jock Osnabruck 1962 1962 Glasgow Branch
Kenneth Astle 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1962 test
William Gordon Jolliffe Joe Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
Edward De Santis Ed America 1960 1962 test
Gerry Taggart Paddy Aldershot 1962 1962 Malvern Branch
raymond william todd ray 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962 Portsmouth Branch
Bruce Williams 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1962 West London Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
William Kerr Bill Osnabruck 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
aurther flecther Aden 1960 1962 test
john parr A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1962 St Helens Branch
James Little Jim 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962
Michael Hodson Taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 24 Squadron Maidstone 1960 1962 Radio Branch
Michael White Chalky 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1962 Jersey Branch
Edward Bell John A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Dover Branch
Gaye Ilston 9 Squadron Aldershot 1961 1962 test
Francis Bulman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1962 test
WILLIAM (BILL) MCCORMICK MACK 1TRRE Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM (BILL) MCCORMICK MACK Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch

Pages