Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
morris murray scouse 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Stephen Appleby Long Marston 1951 1953 test
Brian Kitchener 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1951 1953 Colchester and District Branch
William White Chalky 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
William Kerr Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Norwich Branch
David Inman Junior 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1950 1953 Manchester Branch
George Caffrey Bill RSME Chatham 1952 1953
Donald Wills Don Fayid 1952 1953 Bristol Branch
Roy Bailey 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
William White Chalky No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Mike Gater Ali 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Radio Branch
morris murray scouse 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Thomas Hillbeck 3 TRRE Cove 1951 1953 Leeds Branch
denis matthews Minden 1949 1953 Leeds Branch
David Foster 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1953
john dixon 3 TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
morris murray scouse 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Harold Jones Jake HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Singapore 1952 1953 Blackpool Branch
Brian Davies DCRE South Singapore 1952 1953 New Forest Branch
Richard Leiper Van 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 test
Eric Ramsay Britain 1952 1953 Luton Branch
francis brant brummy Birmingham 1951 1953 test
Roy Bailey 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 6TRRE Worcester 1952 1953 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Colin Bowles 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953
Richard Leiper Van 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 test
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Peter Smith Smudger Unknown units Egypt 1951 1953 Wolverhampton Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Australia 1951 1953 test
Colin Bowles 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Ronald Ward Ron HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1949 1953 Leicester Branch
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
Eric Ramsay 13 Squadron Hermitage 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry Elgin 1953 1953
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
David Coles Clinker Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Chepstow Branch
david hawkins hawkeye Dortmund 1951 1954 Reading & West Berks Branch
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
Colin Bowles Korea 1954 1954 Luton Branch
john KING kingy Movement Control Dusseldorf 1952 1954 Southampton Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 56 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1954 Maidstone Branch
Ronald Pritchard Unknown units Egypt 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert RSME Gillingham 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
Raymond (Ray) Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
john KING kingy Dusseldorf 1952 1954 Southampton Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy B Company Chepstow 1951 1954 Andover and Winchester Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
Colin Bowles RSME Brompton 1953 1954 Luton Branch
tony Young Iserlohn 1952 1954 Birkenhead Branch
Kenneth Kennington keno Unknown units Egypt 1951 1954 Hull Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1954 Eastbourne Branch

Pages