Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Tom Gleeson Paddy B Company Chepstow 1951 1954 Andover and Winchester Branch
Leonard Myerson Paul Perham Down 1953 1954 Brighton Branch
Ray Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Richard Leiper Van RSME Chatham 1954 1954 test
James Dawkins Minden 1952 1954 Radio Branch
Colin Bowles RSME Brompton 1953 1954 Luton Branch
Hugh Cave 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Peterborough Branch
Bill webb 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 West London Branch
Brian Davies RSME Brompton 1953 1954 New Forest Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
Ken wakeman redhill or fayi... Fayid 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
david hawkins hawkeye Dortmund 1951 1954 Reading & West Berks Branch
Colin Bowles Korea 1954 1954 Luton Branch
Richard Leiper Van Ripon 1953 1954 test
James Aitkenhead Egypt 1953 1954 Glasgow Branch
Stan Cooper Farnborough 1953 1954
Kenneth Kennington keno Unknown units Egypt 1951 1954 Hull Branch
john KING kingy Movement Control Dusseldorf 1952 1954 Southampton Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1951 1954 Radio Branch
Peter Peterson Peter RSME Chatham 1953 1954 Peterborough Branch
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
Ronald Pritchard Unknown units Egypt 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 56 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1954 Maidstone Branch
Mike Gater Ali 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1954 Radio Branch
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY 3 TRRE Farnborough 1954 1954 Walsall Branch
john KING kingy Dusseldorf 1952 1954 Southampton Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1954
Raymond Coghlan semi HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1954 1954
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
Stanley Bamber Bambi Singapore 1954 1954
John Watts sparky 9TRRE Cove 1954 1954 Medway Branch
Don Rudston Rusty Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1952 1954 Sheffield Branch
John Duke Jack-jock-dukey B Company Chepstow 1951 1954 Southampton Branch
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
William Kerr Bill 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1954 Norwich Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 9 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1955
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1955 Crawley
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
David Gibbins Toby Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1954 1955 Postal and Courier Services Branch
John Watts sparky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1955 Medway Branch
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Medway Branch
David Coles Clinker 12 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Chepstow Branch
Peter Costley PC Cyprus 1954 1955 West London Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 Ripon Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Andover and Winchester Branch
Roy Bailey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1954 1955 Doncaster Branch
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Ripon Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
David Leeming HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1954 1955 Bridgwater Branch
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Mike Gater Ali RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Radio Branch
Graham Cash 20 Squadron Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
JOHN PERRY Malvern 1950 1955 Malvern Branch

Pages