Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Alistair Laidlaw Al 29 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 test
Dean Carpenter Chippy 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mark Cooper H Defence EOD School Chattenden 2002 2007 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Johnson Johno 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2007 Ripon Branch
Ian Gater Weakly 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 2007 Preston Branch
sean Balchin balch 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 West Cumberland Branch
Ryan Armstrong 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2007 test
Gregory Allen Greg Allen 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007 Weymouth Branch
Jason Meek 22 Squadron Wimbish 2003 2007 test
Craig Spreadborough Spreaders 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2007 Swindon Branch
Stuart Cunane 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 test
Eric Hay Geordie 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2007 Northern Ireland Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2005 2007 Bristol Branch
Chris Anslow Chris 24 Squadron Chatham 2000 2007 Manchester Branch
Paul Davis Paul HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2005 2007 Colchester and District Branch
Ewan Lang Jock 3 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Glasgow Branch
simon marshall si 42 Squadron Hameln 2003 2007 Nottingham Branch
Bryan Carcary Ginge 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2007 Colchester and District Branch
Phill Spamer Spam 31 Squadron Hohne 2004 2007 Leeds Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Forth Valley Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 24 Squadron Chatham 2002 2007 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul RSME Chatham 2007 2007 Sheffield Branch
Paul Marshall Geordie 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2007 Cambridge Branch
Mark Walford Walfy 3 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Bristol Branch
Mark Lobley Lobbers 65 Squadron Hameln 2002 2007
Bruce Campbell 38 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Armoured
Shane Crowhurst Snap RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2004 2007 Maidstone Branch
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Andrew Steele BATUS Canada 2005 2007
Billy Stewart Billy 62 Squadron Cyprus 2003 2007
Richard Ball Bobby 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2004 2007
Tommy Eltringham Tommy TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2006 2007 Ripon Branch
Jason Gillott Jay G Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2005 2007
Phil Roby Cyprus 2005 2007
GORDON AGNEW aggie RSME Chatham 2004 2007 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2007 Plant Branch
David Dallas Dinky TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2000 2007 Highlands and Islands Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007
David Couzens Dave Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2004 2007
Terence Parsons Polly HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2007 Cambridge Branch
Matt Graves Digger 37 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Dale Howells Howling HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2004 2007 Amphibious
Conrad Froude Con Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Willich Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 16 Squadron Hermitage 2003 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Calvin Lang Langy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Neillings 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007
Mike Owens Mike 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Dare Dan RSME Brompton 2004 2007
brian powell Bri TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2005 2007 Birkenhead Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2007 Nottingham Branch
Roger (Andy) Broad Broadie 521 STRE Chilwell 2004 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Roy Anderson Rip HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Roy Anderson Rip TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2003 2007 Cambridge Branch
Roy Anderson Rip HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Ian Flaherty Flax 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2007 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Dodson Andy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007
Craig Wadeson Bertie BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
daniel chappell chappie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Chesterfield Branch
Carl Manning Ted 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Manchester Branch

Pages