Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Richard Smith Smudge HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 Birmingham Branch
Peter Hudson 23 Squadron Hameln 1995 2008 Whitby Branch
Jon Riddoch Bowe Ponderosa Chattenden 2006 2008 test
James Andrew Simmons Simo 25 Squadron Ripon 2004 2008 Sunderland Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Medway Branch
Mark Burge Max 26 Squadron Hohne 2007 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Mark Burge Max 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2008 Birkenhead Branch
james south westy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2005 2008 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Allan Haley Bundy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2008 Wakefield Branch
Gary Evans Gaz 528 STRE Chilwell 2007 2008 Medway Branch
Bob Morgan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Andy Hughes 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 test
John Nattress Natts TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2004 2008 Edinburgh Branch
Gareth Elliott Gaz 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2008 Fife Branch
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2008 Reading & West Berks Branch
John Stowe Stowey 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2008 test
Rob McInerney the blade 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2008 Chester Branch
Barry Skelly Baz 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
ian forde Jock 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Johan Van Heerden Van 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Glasgow Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Bedford Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Southampton Branch
Robbie Stevenson Stevo 64 CRE Long Marston 2006 2008 Preston Branch
Patrick McIlveen Mac 64 CRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
James Walsh Jocky 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 Cambridge Branch
Colin Willows Col 36 Squadron Chatham 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Adam Constantine Connie 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2008 test
Philip Whittlestone Phil 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Blackpool Branch
Martin Taylor Ginge 11 Squadron Ripon 2004 2008 Ripon Branch
James Jabangwe Jaba 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 test
Richard Lewis Dickie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2008 Plant Branch
phil myers phil 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 South Humberside Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin 5 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2008 test
Dave Brown Dave Permanent Joint Headquarters Northwood 2006 2008 Peterborough Branch
Richard Dean Dick 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Wakefield Branch
Kevin Thomas KT HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 2005 2008 Northern Ireland Branch
William Reilly Bill Loan Service Sierra Leone 2007 2008 Birmingham Branch
Stuart Coghlan Scaramanga/Scar... 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 Preston Branch
James Gibson Gibby 5 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2008 Barnsley Branch
Mark Lancaster TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 2005 2008
Stuart Hewes Chatham 2007 2008 Newcastle Branch
Stuart Hewes RSME Brompton 2007 2008 Newcastle Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy MES Wks Germany Rheindahlen 2006 2008 Bridgwater Branch
Paul Snow Snowy 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2008 Sunderland Branch
Alex Walker Luke 518 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
jim profitt prof 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2008
Paul Spruce Sprucey / Goose 32 Squadron Ripon 2002 2008 Reading & West Berks Branch
andrew hacking 8 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 test
Stephen Marshall Marshy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
William Matthews Will 6 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2005 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Alan Sharr Al RSME Chatham 2004 2008 Medway Branch
Andrew Williams Taff Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 test
Robert Allen 8 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2008 Swindon Branch
Steven Gellard Onion 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 test
Mat Hinks Jinksy 5 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2008 Wolverhampton Branch
Gary Cunningham JC 60 Squadron Hameln 2006 2008 Armoured
James Bowdley Jay 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Ross Skipper Skip TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Chilwell 2005 2008 Fife Branch

Pages