Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Colin Willows Col 70 Squadron (QGE) Maidstone 2008 2010 Maidstone Branch
Tendayi Paul Chimbetete TC 52 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010 Luton Branch
Adam Constantine Connie 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2010 test
Mark Hannigan H 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Darren Hume Daz 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin 52 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2010 test
Kevin Thomas KT 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Moses Remi York 2004 2010
Michael barron Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2003 2010
pete jones jonah 37 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 North Wales Branch
jason stokes jase 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2010
Paul Snow Snowy 38 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Sunderland Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Tidworth 2009 2010 Armoured
Alex Walker Luke Ministry of Defence London 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2007 2010 Dundee Branch
Nicholas Amos Nick 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 test
John McCartney Fester 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2010 Hull Branch
Robert Allen Loan Service Kenya 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul 62 Squadron Cyprus 2009 2010 Cyprus Branch
James Bowdley Jay 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Birkenhead Branch
jason snow snowy 523 STRE Chilwell 2007 2010 test
Andrew Mumford Andy 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2010 test
Osmond Gardner Ossie TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2004 2010 Ripon Branch
Mark Evans Ginge 8 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dan Rawes 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2010 Preston Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Edinburgh 2008 2010 test
Darren Le Gallais Legs RSME Chatham 2008 2010 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2008 2010 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Andy Richmond 521 STRE Chilwell 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2010 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Iles Al 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Brighton 2009 2010 Eastbourne Branch
Lee Bradbury 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Derek Robertson Robbo Hohne 2008 2010 Dundee Branch
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Newcastle Branch
michael lear scouse 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2010 Birkenhead Branch
steven lord 9 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
carl sykes eric 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2010 test
Tony Livingstone 59 Squadron Chivenor 2007 2010 Commando
Glyn Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Chepstow Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 36 Squadron Chatham 2009 2010 Norwich Branch
Stephen Cargill Arthur 26 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge 44 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2010 Newcastle Branch
neil warren bunny TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1991 2010 Nottingham Branch
Daniel Gwilliams Gwillo 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2004 2010 Plant Branch
Adam McLean Mac/ ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 Southampton Branch
Richard Mclean Mac HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2010 Swindon Branch
Darren Blank Daz 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2010 Nottingham Branch
ryan walsh walshy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2010 Manchester Branch
ryan walsh walshy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2010 Manchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Wayne Firth HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2008 2010 Gibraltar Branch
thomas barraclough taff 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2009 2010 Pembroke Dock Branch

Pages