Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Adam Parsons Snips 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2009 Nottingham Branch
David Evans Howie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Armoured
Graham Ward Wardy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Paul Kearey Paul 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
aaron page pagey 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Commando
Luke Simpson Simo 58 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2009 Peterborough Branch
Paul Coombes 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Grierson Dave G 32 Squadron Ripon 2006 2009 Glasgow Branch
Jon Washington George 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2007 2009 Manchester Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Regler Regs 50 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2009 Bath and West Wilts Branch
James Ryan Jimmy 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009 Bedford Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Bradbury 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Neil Stewart Stew 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2007 2009 test
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Rob Millwood Milly DCRE RAF Coningsby 2006 2009 Nottingham Branch
Steve Handscomb Ginge (that was... 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2009
Ken Porthouse Kenny P 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 test
James Atkin Jay 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Michael Bamsey Taff Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2005 2009 Armoured
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 517 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 55 Squadron Minley 2008 2009 Norwich Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2009 Norwich Branch
mark henstock H 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2009 Leeds Branch
neil warren bunny 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2009 Nottingham Branch
Simon Winkworth Winky HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009 test
Robert Green Benny 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2007 2009 Monmouth Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 2006 2009 Ripon Branch
Dean Westbury Deano 39 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bradford Branch
David Nash Dave 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2009
Ian Morley 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Airborne
David Davies Dickie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Forth Valley Branch
Eric Dimaline TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 2005 2009 Commando
Darren Blank Daz 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2009 Nottingham Branch
thomas barraclough taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2009 Pembroke Dock Branch
ashley edwards 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2009 Bristol Branch
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs Sennybridge Training Area 2009 2009 Central London Branch
Jeffrey Young Taff Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 West London Branch
Campbell lawley paddy 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Edinburgh Branch
steven lawrence steve 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Chesterfield Branch
Andrew Blatch Andy Nottingham 2007 2009 Hull Branch
westy Westrope westy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 test
Dan Cooper Coops Chatham 2007 2009 test
Adam muirhead chin 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2009 test
Daniel Terzza Smiler 22 Squadron Perham Down 2006 2009 Derby Branch
Paul Parker Polly 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Bomb Disposal
Darran Mounsey Daz 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2005 2009 test
Mark Garner 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2009 Stafford Branch
Ronnie Royle Scouse Royle RSME Chatham 2006 2009 Preston Branch
Philip Roberts Tweeky Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 2008 2009 Northern Ireland Branch
Craig Webb Webby 42 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 Gloucester Branch
Edward White Chalky 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2006 2009

Pages