Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Richard Barton Dickie Ponderosa Chattenden 2004 2009 Northern Ireland Branch
Martin Hitchen Hitch 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2009 test
James Thewsey Jim 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2009 Wakefield Branch
James Thewsey Jim 73 Squadron Ripon 2009 2009 Wakefield Branch
Si Hilton Si 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2009 Cambridge Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim 21 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2009 St Helens Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev Bassingbourn 2009 2009 Wakefield Branch
ian easley zippy/zipster/z... Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2009 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Mark Sage 64 CRE Nottingham 2006 2009 Leicester Branch
Nick Chadwick Chadders 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Cardiff Branch
Geoff Bowman 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Newcastle Branch
Tom Tomiczek Tommy HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2007 2009 West London Branch
Alan Henderson Hendo 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Aberdeen Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 517 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009 Wakefield Branch
James Williams Jim TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009 Preston Branch
Graham Lumley Merlin TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1991 2009 North Wales Branch
Richard Walsh Richy Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Leicester Branch
Tony Cheadle Antrim 2003 2009 test
David Curtis Dave 50 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2009 Paisley Branch
jason leitch leitchy 37 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2009 test
Andrew Horton H 24 Squadron Chatham 2007 2009
Jamie Morris Jay HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2005 2009 Thanet Branch
Mark Burge Max 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2009 Birkenhead Branch
Carl Barker Ronnie 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 test
John paul Hughes JP RSME Chatham 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
jon wainwright 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 test
Phil Credland Phil RSME Gillingham 2005 2009 Luton Branch
Lee Holman Mutley 529 STRE Waterbeach 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Gareth Elliott Gaz 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2008 2009 Fife Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009 Commando
Scott Robinson 57 Squadron Minley 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
James Rennicks 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2009 Manchester Branch
john bromley 5 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2006 2009 Stafford Branch
Dirk McBain HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 2005 2009 Aberdeen Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete RSME Chatham 1992 2009 Medway Branch
Craig Jackson Jacko 29 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2009 test
neal idzi Tidworth 2007 2009 test
Mick Shores Mick 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Doncaster Branch
Andrij Jejna Ministry of Defence London 2006 2009 Medway Branch
Bryan Green Bill HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 test
Lenny Lennox Lenny HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2007 2009 Ripon Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2009 Newton Abbot Branch
William Mitchell Mitch TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 2009 Sunderland Branch
Dave Brown Dave Ministry of Defence London 2008 2009 Peterborough Branch
William Reilly Bill Upavon 2008 2009 Birmingham Branch
Stuart Coghlan Scaramanga/Scar... 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Preston Branch
Stewart Plummer Smiler Catterick 2007 2009 test
Simon Neal Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2007 2010 test
Bernard McLaughlin 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 test
Jonathan BENNETT Benny 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
Nicholas Horrill Nick or H 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 Swindon Branch
al Prescott HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2003 2010 Derby Branch
Adrian Pickup Ady 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 test
Kevin Thijs Kev TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Stoke-on-Trent 2008 2010 Plant Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2010 Chester Branch
steven smart steve 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2010 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael John Robson Robbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2010 Peterborough Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 11 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 South Humberside Branch

Pages