Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Chris Yates Yatesy 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008
Stace Whitehead Stace 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Wakefield Branch
Gaz Hannon scouse Belfast 2006 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2007 2008 Peterborough Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie RSME Chatham 2008 2008 Leeds Branch
simon Tolley Toll TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1985 2008 Walsall Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Cyprus Branch
Roger Barrett Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2007 2008
Jason Gibbs-Jones Jase 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Gary Naylor Gaz 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
James Gibson Gibby 5 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2008 Barnsley Branch
Mark Lancaster TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 2005 2008
Lee Smith Lee Smith TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2008 test
Robert Green Benny TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2007 2008 Monmouth Branch
Kevin Thijs Kev RSME Chatham 2006 2008 Plant Branch
Michael Geary Mick RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) Bovington 2006 2008 test
Brian Whitehouse chalky 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Norwich Branch
Stuart Massey Fergs 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Taylor Andy Defence Diving School Portsmouth 2006 2008 Newcastle Branch
Charlie Mortlock HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2008 test
graeme elstob Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2004 2008 Ripon Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2006 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
Daniel Bryan TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2003 2008 Sheffield Branch
Daniel Bryan TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2003 2008 Sheffield Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 30 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Pembroke Dock Branch
William Else Flashbang 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Hull Branch
Jon Bennett Jon 25 Squadron Ripon 2000 2008 Preston Branch
Nick Chadwick Chadders 3 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2008 Cardiff Branch
brian moffat moff 2 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 test
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2008 Wakefield Branch
Danny Abdy 21 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Manchester Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Matthew Stant Stan Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2006 2008 Cambridge Branch
Mark Graham Jock Warminster 2005 2008 Peterborough Branch
Terry Parkes 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Newton Abbot Branch
Richard Smith Smudge HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 Birmingham Branch
Peter Hudson 23 Squadron Hameln 1995 2008 Whitby Branch
Jon Riddoch Bowe Ponderosa Chattenden 2006 2008 Dundee Branch
James Andrew Simmons Simo 25 Squadron Ripon 2004 2008 Sunderland Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Medway Branch
Mark Burge Max 26 Squadron Hohne 2007 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Mark Burge Max 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2008 Birkenhead Branch
james south westy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2005 2008 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Allan Haley Bundy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2008 Wakefield Branch
Gary Evans Gaz 528 STRE Chilwell 2007 2008 Medway Branch
Bob Morgan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Andy Hughes 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 test
John Nattress Natts TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2004 2008 Edinburgh Branch
Gareth Elliott Gaz 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2008 Fife Branch
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2008 Reading & West Berks Branch
John Stowe Stowey 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2008 test
Rob McInerney the blade 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2008 Chester Branch
Barry Skelly Baz 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
ian forde Jock 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Johan Van Heerden Van 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Glasgow Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Bedford Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Southampton Branch
Robbie Stevenson Stevo 64 CRE Long Marston 2006 2008 Preston Branch

Pages