Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
gareth roper ropes 64 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013 Amphibious
Alex Walker Luke Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Tom Lawton 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2013 New Zealand Sappers Association
Titch Wright Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013
wayne gee twango TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1997 2013 Manchester Branch
Frederick Wall sos Walsall 1981 2013 Walsall Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2008 2013 Birkenhead Branch
John McCartney Fester 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2013 Hull Branch
Andy Dodson Andy Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2012 2013
Mat Hinks Jinksy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
James Dobbs Dobbsy London 1999 2013 Bomb Disposal
Reiss Gallagher Galls Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2013 test
Russell Hill Russ 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2013 Norwich Branch
David Evans Howie Mech Training Wing Chatham 2012 2013 Armoured
Eric Espley Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1993 2013 Minley Branch
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie 521 STRE Chilwell 2013 2013 Leicester Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Gutersloh 2006 2013 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2013 Cambridge Branch
Paul Goodwin TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2011 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 6 Squadron Perham Down 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Darren Le Gallais Legs TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2013 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2013 Derby Branch
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2013 test
Paul Coombes 6 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Faz Farrell Faz AWOL AWOL 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Phil Roby Birmingham 2013 2013
Dane Winter Bernie 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Portsmouth Branch
Shaun Dean Deano 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2013 Manchester Branch
James Ryan Jimmy Wimbish 2012 2013 Bedford Branch
Alan Iles Al 2 Squadron Hohne 2012 2013 Swindon Branch
adam ranner ads 25 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013 Dundee Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2013 2013 Dundee Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Tunbridge Wells 2010 2013 Eastbourne Branch
John Buckley JB 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
steven lord 5 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andrew Harrison Baby G 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2013 Nottingham Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Capability Directorate Information Blandford Forum 2010 2013 Armoured
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 North Wales Branch
Chris Mullock 521 STRE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael Bamsey Taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2011 2013 Armoured
Andrew Pearce Andy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2013
John McCartney Fester British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2013 Hull Branch
John McCartney Fester 73 Squadron Ripon 2013 2013 Hull Branch
Stephen Cargill Arthur Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2010 2013 Weymouth Branch
alan waugh Al Australia 2006 2013 test
ashley horrocks ash 15 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 Manchester Branch
jake carr 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2010 2013 Birmingham Branch
mark henstock H 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2013 Leeds Branch
Matt Loughrey Matt TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2009 2013 Amphibious
phil green billy 15 Squadron Ripon 1974 2013 Chepstow Branch
Nick Woodhouse Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1990 2013 Cardiff Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy 1 Squadron Ripon 2012 2013 Ripon Branch
David Nash Dave British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2012 2013
George McCrindle Gorgeous Tidworth 2006 2013 Edinburgh Branch
Ray Gargan Ray Wimbish 2012 2013 Bomb Disposal
james fitzsimmons fitzy RSME Chatham 2012 2013 Medway Branch

Pages