Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Alexander Thomson Tomo 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2012 Medway Branch
stuart macmillan mac 6 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
darren frain Big Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
gareth porter Potsy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2012 Cyprus Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Catterick 2011 2012 Preston Branch
Danny Smith Smit/smudge 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2012 Peckham Branch
michael lear scouse 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Jason Bell Fish 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Tom Coaton 49 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Tony Livingstone 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2012 Commando
Ben Clayton Claymore 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 Norwich Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2012 Newcastle Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2011 2012 test
Andrew Wilson Andy Catterick 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
David Nash Dave 36 Squadron Chatham 2009 2012
Anders Haugaard Andy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ray Gargan Ray Careers Office 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Darren Blank Daz RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Sam O'Brien O'B 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2010 2012 Airborne
Adam Parsons Snips JHCFS Aldergrove 2009 2012 Nottingham Branch
james fitzsimmons fitzy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Medway Branch
annon Seaton 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2012 Crewe Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy SHAPE Mons Belgium 2010 2012 Gibraltar Branch
thomas barraclough taff RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Pembroke Dock Branch
Iain Thompson 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Bedford Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Central London Branch
Campbell lawley paddy 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2012 Edinburgh Branch
westy Westrope westy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 test
Gregg Stevenson Stevo 59 Squadron Chivenor 2007 2012 Commando
Paul Parker Polly 22 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2012 Bomb Disposal
Jeff Capes Jeff 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Neil Gwatkin Gwatty 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 test
George Mckeon Gorgeous george 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 test
Craig Webb Webby HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2010 2012 Gloucester Branch
Carl Maxwell Max HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Stuart Rankin Stu Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2012 Medway Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Tidworth 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
David Hamilton Slobs 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1988 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2009 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
stewart cain stu 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Maidstone Branch
Paul Allen Scouse HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2012 test
Dean Treeby Defence Infrastructure Organisation Cyprus 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
John Bowker Johnny B Chilwell 2011 2012 Manchester Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Central London Branch
Karl Foster Foz 23 Squadron Hameln 2010 2012 Crawley
Damien Jones Damo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Plant Branch
Scott Harper Scotty, H , Bil... 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2010 2012 Portsmouth Branch
Ian Storey Stoz HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
Darren Thorpe Daz 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Leeds Branch
mark kelly-vernon Kellogs Aldershot 2010 2012 West London Branch
David Morgan 522 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
David Patterson Dave p 25 Squadron Antrim 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Dave Holland Dutch HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Mark Reidy Mark 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
Steve Holehouse 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Chester Branch
Steve Lord Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Derby Branch
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Chattenden 2010 2012 Whitby Branch
Simon Broadway Si 43 Squadron Chilwell 2012 2012 Brighton Branch

Pages