Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Craig Matthews Bernie 15 Squadron Ripon 2012 2014 Manchester Branch
David Turner TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1999 2014 Nottingham Branch
Ben Rumble Bambam 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2014 Chester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2012 2014 test
Stuart Ferguson Fergie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2012 2014 test
Chris Faulkner tubs TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1979 2014 Birmingham Branch
Mark Burge Max 64 Squadron Hameln 2013 2014 Birkenhead Branch
liam goulding liam 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2014 Crewe Branch
jon wainwright TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2013 2014 test
Richard Jobson Jobbo Personnel Recovery Unit Aldershot 2013 2014 Newcastle Branch
James Wilding Jay 20 Squadron Maidstone 2010 2014 Bradford Branch
Jon Palethorpe JP 5 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2014 Nottingham Branch
Thomas Roberts Robbo 77 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 Bradford Branch
Shaun Cooper coops TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2012 2014 Armoured
Mick Shores Mick 4 Sqn Ripon 2013 2014 Doncaster Branch
Martin Taylor Ginge 7 Squadron Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Mike Gibbs Gibbo 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2001 2014 Southampton Branch
Christy Pritchard Pritch 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2014 Chester Branch
Christy Pritchard Pritch HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2014 Chester Branch
Tim Rayner 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2012 2014 Cambridge Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2012 2014 Newton Abbot Branch
Peter Stanley Stan 7 Squadron Ripon 2012 2014 Ripon Branch
Douglas Prophet Duggie 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2014
Alasdair Revie Don 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2012 2014
Andrew Racktoo School of Military Survey Hermitage 2008 2014 Southampton Branch
Nicholas Amos Nick 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 test
gareth adams gaz 31 Squadron Hohne 2009 2014 Manchester Branch
William Matthews Will HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2012 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Calvert Cal 33 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2014 Cyprus Branch
Johno Johnson Johno 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2014 test
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Marc Fairless Marc 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 38 Squadron Tidworth 2012 2014 test
Craig Davies Craig Antrim 2008 2014 Northern Ireland Branch
Adam McLean Mac/ ginge 3 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2014 Southampton Branch
Ian Morley 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Airborne
Stephen Hartopp Stevie H 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2014 Nottingham Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 52 Squadron Perham Down 2010 2014 Swindon Branch
Darren Blank Daz 522 STRE Chilwell 2012 2014 Nottingham Branch
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
steven lawrence steve 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Chesterfield Branch
gareth roper ropes British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2014 Amphibious
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
John McCrindle mac 15 Squadron Ripon 2012 2014 Cambridge Branch
Adam muirhead chin 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 test
John Wilson Jocky CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2011 2014 test
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
Craig Webb Webby HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2012 2014 Gloucester Branch
Andrew Schintler Schints Australia 1985 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
james whitehead HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2014 Nottingham Branch
Glyn Aguirre Aggy Kinloss 2013 2014 Gloucester Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Paul Thompson Tommo Australia 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Thompson Tommo AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
Marc Fairless Marc 38 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Liam Gray 8 Squadron Perham Down 2014 2014 Forth Valley Branch
Matthew Davies Matty 29 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 Swindon Branch

Pages