Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Dave Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2010 2012 Survey (Geographic) Branch
James Hilton Jimmy - Paris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Cambridge Branch
stephen smith smudge 22 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2012 Cambridge Branch
Gaz Hannon scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2009 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Martin Griffin Griff 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders JSSU Cyprus 2010 2012 Cyprus Branch
Gary Sunderland 44 Squadron Paderborn 2011 2012
Lee Hubbard 37 Squadron Paderborn 2011 2012 Radio Branch
Lee Hubbard 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2012 Radio Branch
Richard Alderton Richie HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2010 2012
Jason Gibbs-Jones Jase 516 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Jonathan Cole George 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2012
Jonathan Cole George 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2012
Tim Rayner 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Cambridge Branch
Les Ashford Brummie RSME Chattenden 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Gary Naylor Gaz RSME Chatham 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Farran Backhouse Whip 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Wakefield Branch
Simon Neal 43 Squadron Chilwell 2010 2012 test
Gareth Trickett Tricky 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Preston Branch
Nicholas Horrill Nick or H 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Philip Webb TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1980 2012 West London Branch
Neal Riley Triple B or Ril... Manchester 2005 2012 Manchester Branch
Luke Toms 4 Sqn Ripon 2006 2012 Swansea Branch
richard maurins lofty RSME Brompton 2010 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Chester Branch
Michael Geary Mick 2 Squadron Hohne 2011 2012 test
Anthony Rudd Tony HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2011 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Stuart Massey Fergs 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Michael John Robson Robbo 524 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Peterborough Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 South Humberside Branch
Peter Luscombe 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2003 2012 Derby Branch
Sean Vickers Vickers Tidworth 2007 2012 Wakefield Branch
James Thewsey Jim 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2010 2012 Wakefield Branch
Ben Monaghan RSME Chatham 2010 2012 Medway Branch
Si Hilton Si 58 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Charlie Mortlock Saffron Walden 2011 2012 test
graeme elstob Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Katherine Mockeridge Kat 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim Defence EOD School Chattenden 2009 2012 St Helens Branch
Andy Wilson Catterick 2010 2012 test
Craig Jackson Jacko Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2009 2012 test
Nick Chadwick Chadders 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Cardiff Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Manchester Branch
mark kelly-vernon KV......Kellogs... Aldershot 2010 2012 West London Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2010 2012 test
Mark Collins Marcus Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Mathew Short HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 2011 2012 test
Daniel Jones Dan 20 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2012 Maidstone Branch
Simon Scott Scotty TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 2002 2012 Bradford Branch
Carl Barker Ronnie 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2012 test
Stephen Rock Rocky Loan Service Sierra Leone 2010 2012 Gloucester Branch
Gary Evans Gaz RSME Chatham 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Bob Morgan 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2008 2012 Maidstone Branch
Gareth Elliott Gaz Ripon 2009 2012 Fife Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Newcastle Branch
Alyn Udy Taff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2009 2012 Cardiff Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Stafford Branch
Rob McInerney the blade 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Chester Branch
Barry Skelly Baz 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch

Pages