Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2012 2013 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron RAF Wyton 2013 2013 Norwich Branch
Gary Evans Gaz 21 Squadron Wimbish 2012 2013 Medway Branch
jon wainwright 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2013 test
Phil Credland Phil 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2013 Luton Branch
Bob Morgan 65 Squadron Hameln 2012 2013 Maidstone Branch
William Thomson Will HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2010 2013 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Hameln 2012 2013 Newcastle Branch
David Hornby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2013 test
john bromley 77 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
Rob McInerney the blade 22 Squadron Wimbish 2012 2013 Chester Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Bedford Branch
Jamie Flanighan Flan Elgin 2010 2013 test
Mark Stevens Giggsy RE Support Troop Bovington 2012 2013 Southampton Branch
Paul Davey TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 1988 2013 Jersey Branch
neal idzi 44 Squadron Paderborn 2011 2013 test
Mick Vest Mick Herford 2012 2013 Airborne
Aporosa Bolatabanivau B HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2008 2013 Bomb Disposal
Mick Shores Mick 65 Squadron Hameln 2012 2013 Doncaster Branch
Martin Taylor Ginge 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2008 2013 Ripon Branch
James Jabangwe Jaba 37 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2013 test
Peter Riches MES Wks Germany Rheindahlen 2011 2013 Minley Branch
Stuart Marshall 49 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2013 Bomb Disposal
Paul Farrell Faz Permanent Staff Sennybridge Training Area 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Lenny Lennox Lenny 7 Squadron Ripon 2012 2013 Ripon Branch
Josh Branley 2 Squadron Hohne 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Harry Wright H 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2013 Barnsley Branch
Dave Brown Dave HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2011 2013 Peterborough Branch
Kevin Thomas KT TA - 591 Indep Fd Sqn Bangor 2010 2013 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Moses Remi 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2010 2013
paul mercer manny TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 1998 2013 Nottingham Branch
gareth roper ropes 64 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013 Amphibious
Alex Walker Luke Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Tom Lawton 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2013 New Zealand Sappers Association
Titch Wright Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013
wayne gee twango TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1997 2013 Manchester Branch
Frederick Wall sos Walsall 1981 2013 Walsall Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2008 2013 Birkenhead Branch
John McCartney Fester 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2013 Hull Branch
Andy Dodson Andy Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2012 2013
Mat Hinks Jinksy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
James Dobbs Dobbsy London 1999 2013 Bomb Disposal
Reiss Gallagher Galls Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2013 test
Russell Hill Russ 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2013 Norwich Branch
David Evans Howie Mech Training Wing Chatham 2012 2013 Armoured
Eric Espley Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1993 2013 Minley Branch
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie 521 STRE Chilwell 2013 2013 Leicester Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Gutersloh 2006 2013 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2013 Cambridge Branch
Paul Goodwin TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2011 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 6 Squadron Perham Down 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Darren Le Gallais Legs TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2013 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2013 Derby Branch
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2013 test
Paul Coombes 6 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Faz Farrell Faz AWOL AWOL 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Phil Roby Birmingham 2013 2013
Dane Winter Bernie 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Portsmouth Branch

Pages