Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Mark Traynor Mak HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2012 2013 Ripon Branch
Liam Gray 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Forth Valley Branch
David Maclaren Ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 2008 2013 Airborne
Stuart Barnard Barny 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2013 Medway Branch
mark burton eggy 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 2013 Minley Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Tunbridge Wells 1988 2013 Eastbourne Branch
mathew Washington Denzel 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2013 Gloucester Branch
Philip Holbrow 15 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Newcastle Branch
Liam Gray 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2013 Forth Valley Branch
Richard Walker Richie 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2013 test
Paul Allen Scouse 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2013 test
David Pegram Peggers 33 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2013 test
Richard Whittall Richie 8 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Walsall Branch
Michael Graham Rab 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2008 2013 Newcastle Branch
Mark Pemble Pemsey RAF Wattisham 1997 2013 Bristol Branch
Martin Jarvis Jarv 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
Adrian Dixon AD 42 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 test
Andrew Johnson Johno 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2013 Ripon Branch
Stuart Rose 73 Squadron Ripon 2008 2013 test
Nicholas Tidmarsh Tidders 26 Squadron Hohne 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
sean Balchin balch 32 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1994 2013 Fife Branch
Gregory Allen Greg Allen 44 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2013 Weymouth Branch
Tim Wright Timmy 33 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Southampton Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara 63 Squadron Minley 2010 2013 Monmouth Branch
John Cragg 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2013 Bradford Branch
Steve Lord Steve 43 Squadron Chilwell 2012 2013 Derby Branch
Stuart Cunane 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2013 test
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 Leicester Branch
Julian Evans Taff TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2009 2013 Nottingham Branch
Francesco Corrado Frankie - Mario 29 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2013 Monmouth Branch
MARK JEFFS MARK Wimbish 2008 2013
Brian Eshelby Esh Digitization Training Development Team Blandford Forum 1999 2013 Weymouth Branch
Phil Roby Gutersloh 2011 2013
Paul Calvert Cal Cyprus 2009 2013 Cyprus Branch
kel somers RAF Wyton 2009 2013 Fife Branch
Dave Leonard mad dog RAF Marham 2010 2013 Norwich Branch
Tom Gammon Waterbeach 2011 2013
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Paderborn 2010 2013
Danny Wright TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2013
Mark Smith Smudge RSME Brompton 2011 2013 Medway Branch
Spencer McComb 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013
John Hart John 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2013
Ben McGauley Ben Paderborn 2010 2013
robert brown Charlie Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2013 Minley Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Martin Foster Foz Paderborn 2011 2013
john thomson tommo British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2013
raymond smith smudger Paisley 2003 2013 Paisley Branch
kevin ellson chelsea RAF Lossiemouth 2001 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Adam Newsome Adz RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2011 2013 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham Wimbish 2007 2013 Bomb Disposal
Neil Hamilton H 523 STRE Chilwell 2010 2013 Chepstow Branch
David Kelly Ned Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2011 2013
Dave Bradley Defence EOD School Chattenden 2011 2013 Blackpool Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2013 Maidstone Branch
scott timmons Scotty 57 Squadron Minley 2009 2013 Dundee Branch
Robin Daniels Danny UKTI DSO EST (B) Bovington 2011 2013 Plant Branch
Sam Law MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2011 2013
Ian Stinton Stint TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1995 2014 Manchester Branch

Pages