Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Josh Branley 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terry Proud Tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2017 Nottingham Branch
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 4 Sqn Ripon 2015 2018 Manchester Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Nottingham 2001 2018 Peterborough Branch
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Chilwell 2017 2018 test
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Mckeown Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2008 2018 test
Stuart Marshall Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2016 2018 Bomb Disposal
Andy Waugh RSME Chatham 1998 2018 test
steve anderson Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2018
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron RAF Wyton 2016 2019 Reading & West Berks Branch
Norbert Csibi CNorbert Ministry of Defence London 2017 2019 West London Branch
Jeniffer Murphy 12 Squadron Aden 1993 2019 Preston Branch
Kate Haugle TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2017 2019 test
Neil Drew Nancy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2016 2019 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Josh Branley 6 Squadron Tidworth 2017 2019 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2017 2019 Nottingham Branch
Geoff Bowman TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2007 2020 Newcastle Branch
Dave Meredith 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2020
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Andy Moses Remi RAF Wittering 2013 2020
steve anderson Steve Catterick 2018 2020
Christopher McLaughlan Tufty TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2007 2020 Highlands and Islands Branch
shaun Dolman dolly Cannock 1986 2020 Potteries Branch
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Darrell Jones Johna TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2011 2020 Birmingham Branch
Mark Quince TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2020
Charmain Eaton Chick Walsall 1996 2020 Walsall Branch
Damien Williams damo Bradford 1998 2021 Bradford Branch
Andrew Gilmour Happy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2016 2021 Maidstone Branch
Stuart Marshall 21 Squadron Wimbish 2018 2021 Bomb Disposal
Terry Proud Tez RAF Honington 2019 2021 Nottingham Branch
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
John Wright Germany 1998 2024 Swindon Branch
Laura Richards lola London 2008 2025 Woolwich Branch
Samuel Robinson Robbo TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 2012 2030 Swansea Branch
Allen Beck TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Birmingham 2013 2043 Birmingham Branch
Lee Williamson Cheeky monkey TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1995 2099 Sheffield Branch

Pages