Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Mark Graham Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2013 2015 Peterborough Branch
Richard Hawkins 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2007 2015 test
STEFFAN Wright Steff 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2013 2015 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Lochery Choca 20 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2015 test
Richard Smith Smudge 38 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2015 Birmingham Branch
Andrew Horton H 4 Sqn Ripon 2013 2015
John Wise Ernie Joint Air Transport Establishment RAF Brize Norton 2013 2015 Leeds Branch
Mungo Davis Jerry, Bean Paderborn 2010 2015 test
Mark Burge Max RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2014 2015 Birkenhead Branch
Michael Beech Beechy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2015 2015 St Helens Branch
liam goulding liam 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2015 Crewe Branch
adam loughran Movement Control Catterick 2010 2015 test
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie 26 Squadron Hohne 2012 2015 Doncaster Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Personnel Recovery Unit Catterick 2014 2015 Newcastle Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2013 2015 Newcastle Branch
james mcallorum mac TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 2010 2015 Crawley
Ben Myers 3 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2015 Preston Branch
Paul Bowen Paul 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2015 Minley Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan Bielefeld 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2013 2015
James Rogers JR Arbroath 2007 2015 Postal and Courier Services Branch
tanya bansal tanyabansal 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 2012 2015 test
Mark Hannigan H 58 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2015 Bomb Disposal
Lenny Lennox Lenny 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2013 2015 Ripon Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Nottingham Branch
gary evans Gaz 6 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2016 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jonathan BENNETT Benny Chicksands 2010 2016 Nottingham Branch
Ben Monaghan Chatham 2014 2016 Medway Branch
marc scott scotty York 2013 2016 Sunderland Branch
Mark Sproat Sproaty 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2016 Newcastle Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Kieron Sweeney TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2011 2016 test
Simon Nelson Sid 527 STRE Chilwell 2014 2016 test
Matthew Stant Stan 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2011 2016 Cambridge Branch
James Motion Jimmy 3 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2016 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2016 Medway Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs 16 Squadron RAF Wyton 2014 2016 Survey (Geographic) Branch
William Thomson Will School of Military Survey Hermitage 2013 2016 Reading & West Berks Branch
Keith Williams Taff Holsworthy 2015 2016 Commando
Scott Robinson Bristol 2011 2016 North Wales Branch
Thomas Mccollin Tom 37 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2016 Hull Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2016 Stafford Branch
Jon Palethorpe JP 30 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2016 Nottingham Branch
Barry Skelly Baz HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2016 Highlands and Islands Branch
Miriam Dawson TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 2016 Manchester Branch
Craig Jackson Jacko 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2016 test
Bob Wilkins Bob TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2011 2016 Walsall Branch
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez Hohne 2012 2016 test
Adam Constantine Connie Aldershot 2010 2016 test
Ian Hobbs hobbsy TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2006 2016 Medway Branch
Dave Brown Dave BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2013 2016 Peterborough Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2012 2016 Swindon Branch
Carl Harries Harry Australia 2009 2016 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2016 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2016 Bomb Disposal
Mark Reidy Mark 29 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
stuart macmillan mac 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch

Pages