Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Miriam Dawson TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 2016 Manchester Branch
Craig Jackson Jacko 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2016 test
Bob Wilkins Bob TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2011 2016 Walsall Branch
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez Hohne 2012 2016 test
Adam Constantine Connie Aldershot 2010 2016 test
Ian Hobbs hobbsy TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2006 2016 Medway Branch
Dave Brown Dave BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2013 2016 Peterborough Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2012 2016 Swindon Branch
Carl Harries Harry Australia 2009 2016 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2016 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2016 Bomb Disposal
Mark Reidy Mark 29 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
stuart macmillan mac 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2013 2017 Medway Branch
Lee Merriman 31 Squadron Hohne 2012 2017 Maidstone Branch
Marc Fairless Marc Tidworth 2014 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt Gutersloh 2014 2017
Peter Stanley Stan 7 Squadron Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
robert wilson mclovin 4 Sqn Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
Steve Marsh Steve BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2015 2017 South Humberside Branch
David Dallas Dinky 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2014 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ashley crate-Lionel crateyboy 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2017 test
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie Catterick 2015 2017 Doncaster Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
william jenno jenno 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2017 test
SIMON GREEN Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2016 2017 test
Anthony Thurogood 64 CRE Nottingham 2016 2017 Birkenhead Branch
Dave Gerber Loan & Exchange Service America 2016 2017 test
Bob Wilkins Bob 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2011 2017 Walsall Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 2001 2017 test
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1993 2017 test
Sally Jecmen Sal AWOL AWOL 2017 2017 test
Bryan Green Bill HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2017 test
Josh Branley 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terry Proud Tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2017 Nottingham Branch
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 4 Sqn Ripon 2015 2018 Manchester Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Nottingham 2001 2018 Peterborough Branch
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Chilwell 2017 2018 test
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Mckeown Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2008 2018 test
Stuart Marshall Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2016 2018 Bomb Disposal
Andy Waugh RSME Chatham 1998 2018 test
steve anderson Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2018
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron RAF Wyton 2016 2019 Reading & West Berks Branch
Norbert Csibi CNorbert Ministry of Defence London 2017 2019 West London Branch
Jeniffer Murphy 12 Squadron Aden 1993 2019 Preston Branch
Kate Haugle TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2017 2019 test
Neil Drew Nancy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2016 2019 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Josh Branley 6 Squadron Tidworth 2017 2019 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages