Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
gary evans Gaz 6 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2016 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jonathan BENNETT Benny Chicksands 2010 2016 Nottingham Branch
stuart macmillan mac 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2013 2017 Medway Branch
Lee Merriman 31 Squadron Hohne 2012 2017 Maidstone Branch
Marc Fairless Marc Tidworth 2014 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt Gutersloh 2014 2017
Peter Stanley Stan 7 Squadron Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
robert wilson mclovin 4 Sqn Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
Steve Marsh Steve BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2015 2017 South Humberside Branch
David Dallas Dinky 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2014 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ashley crate-Lionel crateyboy 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2017 test
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie Catterick 2015 2017 Doncaster Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
william jenno jenno 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2017 test
SIMON GREEN Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2016 2017 test
Anthony Thurogood 64 CRE Nottingham 2016 2017 Birkenhead Branch
Dave Gerber Loan & Exchange Service America 2016 2017 test
Bob Wilkins Bob 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2011 2017 Walsall Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 2001 2017 test
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1993 2017 test
Sally Jecmen Sal AWOL AWOL 2017 2017 test
Bryan Green Bill HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2017 test
Josh Branley 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terry Proud Tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2017 Nottingham Branch
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 4 Sqn Ripon 2015 2018 Manchester Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Nottingham 2001 2018 Peterborough Branch
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Chilwell 2017 2018 test
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
Paul Mckeown Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2008 2018 test
Stuart Marshall Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2016 2018 Bomb Disposal
Andy Waugh RSME Chatham 1998 2018 test
steve anderson Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2018
Stephen Goodall Goody HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2014 2018 Nottingham Branch
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron RAF Wyton 2016 2019 Reading & West Berks Branch
Norbert Csibi CNorbert Ministry of Defence London 2017 2019 West London Branch
Jeniffer Murphy 12 Squadron Aden 1993 2019 Preston Branch
Kate Haugle TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2017 2019 test
Neil Drew Nancy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2016 2019 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Josh Branley 6 Squadron Tidworth 2017 2019 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2017 2019 Nottingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Andover 2012 2019 Birmingham Branch
brian powell Bri TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2014 2019 Birkenhead Branch
Geoff Bowman TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2007 2020 Newcastle Branch
Dave Meredith 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2020
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Andy Moses Remi RAF Wittering 2013 2020
steve anderson Steve Catterick 2018 2020
Christopher McLaughlan Tufty TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2007 2020 Highlands and Islands Branch
shaun Dolman dolly Cannock 1986 2020 Potteries Branch
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Darrell Jones Johna TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2011 2020 Birmingham Branch

Pages