Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
William Kerr Bill 40 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1956 Norwich Branch
john chambers none Andover 1955 1956 Armoured
Eric Lawton 33 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
Tom Thacker School of Military Survey Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
Tom Thacker Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1956 test
Anthony Fordham Tone Andover 1952 1956 test
Raymond Packard Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
Raymond Packard Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
THOMAS A Ryan buck 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck 3 TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
Thomas McKeever REMRO Glasgow 1954 1956 Glasgow Branch
lemuel gallyer lemmy 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
lemuel gallyer lemmy 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
David Gibbins Toby France 1955 1956 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1954 1956 Maidstone Branch
George Caffrey Bill Aldershot 1953 1956
maurice hume jock Worcester 1955 1956 Malvern Branch
Graham Roden 37 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1956 test
Brian Keeble yorky 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
Albert Gibson Cyprus 1954 1956 Sunderland Branch
Michael Warren Worcester 1955 1956 Bedford Branch
Martin Musson 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
Dennis Hayes Gabby Aldershot 1954 1956 test
Dennis Hayes Gabby 2 Squadron Dortmund 1954 1956 test
Alan Hann Andy Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1956 test
Alwyn Davies 29 Squadron Hameln 1954 1956 Birkenhead Branch
Colin Bowles 11 Squadron Malaya 1955 1956 Luton Branch
raymond betts bunney 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1956 Long Marston Branch
Ron Watson Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1956 Junior Leaders Branch
Colin Bowles Barton Stacey 1956 1956 Luton Branch
Terry McGuire Jock 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1956 Birmingham Branch
lemuel gallyer lem 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 26 Squadron Perham Down 1954 1956 Radio Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 175 Inland Water Transport Regt Southampton 1956 1956 Radio Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty MES Wks Germany Minden 1954 1956 Manchester Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1955 1956 Walsall Branch
Les Bawn 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
Percy Chattey 34 Squadron Kenya 1953 1956 test
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Potteries Branch
Peter Peterson Peter HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1954 1956 Peterborough Branch
derek williams dek 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956
Kenneth Kennington keno HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1954 1956 Hull Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Suez 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Ripon Branch
kenneth williams 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956
les jones JONA 6TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Preston Branch
Stan Cooper 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956
Stan Cooper 520 STRE Barton Stacey 1956 1956
George Lee George Suez 1956 1956 Gravesend Branch
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1956 South Humberside Branch
knight brian Worcester 1956 1956
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Longmoor 1955 1956
Tony Mills Brummie London 1954 1956

Pages