Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Peter Cuthbert saint Mech Training Wing Chatham 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
Derek Jay lofty 3 TRRE Cove 1955 1958 test
Terry Dapp Dappy No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1958 Taunton Branch
Brian Taylor 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1958 test
William Thomas Bill 1TRRE Farnborough 1957 1958 Medway Branch
Graham Bennett Ben 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 Brighton Branch
Graham Bennett Ben 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Brighton Branch
William Lewis Bill. Nienburg 1955 1958 Bristol Branch
Christopher Tofts Chris 3 TRRE Cove 1956 1958 Minley Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Michael Pateman Malaya 1955 1958 Crawley
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry Ripon 1958 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Chesterfield 1958 1958
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Wolverhampton Branch
Don Rudston Rusty Lubbecke 1954 1958 Sheffield Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
John Toase Toots 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
John Toase Toots Ripon 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
Michael White 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 test
Brian AW Iveson 1TRRE Farnborough 1954 1958
Brian AW Iveson 9TRRE Cove 1954 1958
John Burn Mac-burn 16 Squadron Ripon 1956 1958 Central London Branch
Brian Davies 154 DCRE Rheindahlen 1954 1958 New Forest Branch
arthur gills arfer 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
Pat Bellay Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958
Geoff Lambourne 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Colin Moir Jock 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958
mike collins mick Boys Squadron Aldershot 1955 1958 Armoured
derek williams dek 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1958
derek williams dek 42 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 Ripon Branch
les jones JONA 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Preston Branch
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
Ron Beat 9TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Armoured
Stan Cooper 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958
Michael Paterson Mike Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
George Lee George 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
George Lee George 51 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
william woodcock bill 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1958
knight brian HQ Sqn 23 Engr Regt Dortmund 1957 1958
knight brian 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 1958 1958
Terry McGuire Jock 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1958 Birmingham Branch
Terry McGuire Jock Korea 1957 1958 Birmingham Branch
Graham Crook 6TRRE Cove 1956 1958
Bill Welch Bill/Willy D Company Chepstow 1955 1958
Bill Welch Bill/Willy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1958
james gordon raeper jim Dortmund 1957 1958
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Central London Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 11 Squadron Malaya 1957 1958 West London Branch
rayland peace charlie Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 Maidstone Branch

Pages