Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Lee Williamson Cheeky monkey TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1995 2099 Sheffield Branch
Allen Beck TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Birmingham 2013 2043 Birmingham Branch
Samuel Robinson Robbo TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 2012 2030 Swansea Branch
Laura Richards lola London 2008 2025 Woolwich Branch
John Wright Germany 1998 2024 Swindon Branch
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
Andrew Gilmour Happy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2016 2021 Maidstone Branch
Damien Williams damo Bradford 1998 2021 Bradford Branch
Terry Proud Tez RAF Honington 2019 2021 Nottingham Branch
Stuart Marshall 21 Squadron Wimbish 2018 2021 Bomb Disposal
shaun Dolman dolly Cannock 1986 2020 Potteries Branch
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Mark Quince TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2020
Andy Moses Remi RAF Wittering 2013 2020
Charmain Eaton Chick Walsall 1996 2020 Walsall Branch
Geoff Bowman TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2007 2020 Newcastle Branch
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Christopher McLaughlan Tufty TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2007 2020 Highlands and Islands Branch
Dave Meredith 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2020
Darrell Jones Johna TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2011 2020 Birmingham Branch
steve anderson Steve Catterick 2018 2020
Kate Haugle TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2017 2019 test
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2017 2019 Nottingham Branch
Norbert Csibi CNorbert Ministry of Defence London 2017 2019 West London Branch
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Neil Drew Nancy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2016 2019 Bomb Disposal
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron RAF Wyton 2016 2019 Reading & West Berks Branch
Josh Branley 6 Squadron Tidworth 2017 2019 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jeniffer Murphy 12 Squadron Aden 1993 2019 Preston Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 4 Sqn Ripon 2015 2018 Manchester Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Nottingham 2001 2018 Peterborough Branch
Andy Waugh RSME Chatham 1998 2018 test
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Stuart Marshall Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2016 2018 Bomb Disposal
steve anderson Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2018
Bryan Green Bill 43 Squadron Chilwell 2017 2018 test
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Mckeown Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2008 2018 test
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie Catterick 2015 2017 Doncaster Branch
Ashley crate-Lionel crateyboy 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2017 test
Bob Wilkins Bob 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2011 2017 Walsall Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt Gutersloh 2014 2017
Sally Jecmen Sal AWOL AWOL 2017 2017 test
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
Josh Branley 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
Anthony Thurogood 64 CRE Nottingham 2016 2017 Birkenhead Branch
william jenno jenno 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2017 test
SIMON GREEN Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2016 2017 test
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1993 2017 test
Bryan Green Bill HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2017 test
Dave Gerber Loan & Exchange Service America 2016 2017 test
stuart macmillan mac 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2012 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 2001 2017 test
Lee Merriman 31 Squadron Hohne 2012 2017 Maidstone Branch

Pages