Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
George Thornley Gud B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Manchester Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
John O'Brien 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1962
John Watts sparky 6 Squadron Tidworth 1961 1962 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1962 Potteries Branch
terence bridson eagle eye C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1962
Graham MacDonald Loan & Exchange Service Borneo 1961 1962
Alan Stockton 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1962 Manchester Branch
ivan Edwards Eddie 38 Squadron Berlin 1961 1962
Dave Davey A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Plant Branch
Dave Davey 1TRRE Farnborough 1962 1962 Plant Branch
john hopper 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1962 Stafford Branch
john hopper 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962 Stafford Branch
michael bird dicky HQ Land Command Wilton 1960 1962 Southampton Branch
michael bird dicky HQ Land Command Wilton 1960 1962 Southampton Branch
Patrick Costello Brummie 48 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962 Birmingham Branch
ERIC COOKSEY 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 test
thomas mc arthur bigtam 3 TRRE Farnborough 1960 1962 Edinburgh Branch
David Morris Dave RSME Chatham 1961 1962
Alan Egerton Edge C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Leicester Branch
Dave Johns C Company Chepstow 1959 1962 test
ronald fincken finc 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Longmoor Branch
Clifford Gray Farnborough 1962 1962 Peterborough Branch
michael kiernan 40 Squadron Gillingham 1961 1962 Colchester and District Branch
dave middleton 11 Squadron Malaya 1959 1962 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Maidstone 1959 1962 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Farnborough 1960 1962 test
Michael Pateman RSME Brompton 1961 1962 Crawley
John Hamnett Ginge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Potteries Branch
John Hamnett Ginge 1TRRE Farnborough 1962 1962 Potteries Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 3 TRRE Farnborough 1960 1962 Edinburgh Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1961 1962 Edinburgh Branch
Dave Bishop Joe B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
Mike Beech Mick HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1961 1962 Maidstone Branch
Roy Wilson 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1962 test
John Toase Toots 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1959 1962 Scarborough Branch
Tony Ellis Paddy 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1961 1962 test
Tony Ellis Paddy 10 Squadron Singapore 1962 1962 test
JOHN BARKER TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1959 1962 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962 Taunton Branch
Brian Cadd Caddy C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Medway Branch
Brian Cadd Caddy 1TRRE Farnborough 1962 1962 Medway Branch
Gerald Rice Gerry 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962 test
kenneth chadwick chads A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 test
KEITH ROBINSON ROBBO 5 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1962 Cambridge Branch
Terry Moody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 test
john baker bernie RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Australia 1961 1962 Cambridge Branch
colin rich 4 TRRE Aldershot 1962 1962 test
Joseph Lightfoot B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Potteries Branch
John Barker 27 Squadron Cove 1961 1962 Nottingham Branch
David Purcell Jock B Company Chepstow 1959 1962 Edinburgh Branch
Ron Aston nibs Chepstow 1961 1962 Potteries Branch
Roger Johnson Johnno RSME Brompton 1962 1962 Swindon Branch
John Watts sparky 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1959 1961 Medway Branch
Ron Watson Aden 1960 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
david webster jock and flash Mech Training Wing Chatham 1959 1961
Graham MacDonald 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961

Pages