Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
graham berry gray 8 Squadron Longmoor 1959 1961
ray brunson brunny Paderborn 1959 1961
ray brunson brunny HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1959 1961
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Ian McGuigan 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
john irons ironsy RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Hugh Mc Peake mac RSME Brompton 1960 1961 Gibraltar Branch
terence marsden terry HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1959 1961
Brian Harris butch 52 Squadron Marchwood 1959 1961 Norwich Branch
Brian Harris butch 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1961 Norwich Branch
Colin Moir Jock 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1959 1961
rayland peace charlie 2 Squadron Munster 1960 1961 Maidstone Branch
Ian Lawson None Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Derek Cresswell Derek Cresswell 59 Squadron Chatham 1960 1961 Colchester and District Branch
John Minelly Jock 52 Squadron Marchwood 1960 1961
joseph sanders sandy RSME Chatham 1959 1961 Medway Branch
joseph sanders sandy RSME Chatham 1959 1961 Medway Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1961 Eastbourne Branch
malcolm cockill malc 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Manchester Branch
George Codling RSME Chatham 1960 1961 Brighton Branch
ted hickman scouse 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961 Southampton Branch
ted hickman scouse Chatham 1961 1961 Southampton Branch
John South School of Military Survey Hermitage 1960 1961 Survey (Geographic) Branch
frank boal jock 1TRRE Cove 1961 1961 Glasgow Branch
Robert Down 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1961 test
Donald Richardson Ricky 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961 test
christopher clarke clarkie HQ Land Command Wilton 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
christopher clarke clarkie HQ Land Command Wilton 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1961 Portsmouth Branch
Bruce Williams A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
Ernest James Oman 1959 1961 Bridlington Branch
Hugh Cave MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 test
Roger Ward Wheels 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1960 1961 Leicester Branch
Keith Allen 48 Squadron Ripon 1960 1961 Hull Branch
Keith Allen Depot Squadron Chatham 1961 1961 Hull Branch
James Little Jim London 1958 1961
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1961 test
Roy Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1961 Sheffield Branch
Roy Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1961 Sheffield Branch
Richard Smithson Dick Maidstone 1958 1961 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete 57 Squadron Cove 1961 1961 Medway Branch
Sidney Morrison sid 25 Squadron Minden 1960 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
James Cordon Jim 59 Squadron Rochester 1959 1961 test
Robin Doughty Bob 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1959 1961 Medway Branch
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
David Screen Taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1961 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Tommy Whitaker None Kuwait 1961 1961 Preston Branch
Arthur Giles 33 Squadron Cyprus 1959 1961 Leeds Branch
Arthur Giles Ripon 1961 1961 Leeds Branch
Ian Mason 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1961 Newcastle Branch
allan mills ginger 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1961 Swansea Branch
anthony Davies 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Swansea Branch
Alan Hann Andy RSME Chatham 1960 1961 test
Michael Moroney Mick 25 Squadron Minden 1960 1961 Maidstone Branch
terence welsh C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961

Pages