Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
john irons ironsy B Company Chepstow 1959 1960
john irons ironsy 1TRRE Farnborough 1960 1960
Hugh Mc Peake mac 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1960 Gibraltar Branch
charles head RSME Gillingham 1959 1960 Gibraltar Branch
Michael Moroney Mick 3 TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Maidstone Branch
rayland peace charlie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Maidstone Branch
John Wotherspoon Cove 1960 1960
Derek Cresswell Derek Cresswell 1TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Colchester and District Branch
John Minelly Jock 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1959 1960
raymond robson robbo 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1960
George Codling 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
trevor williams taff 59 Squadron Rochester 1959 1960 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff RSME Chatham 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
colin white chalkie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1957 1960 Peterborough Branch
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Pat Bellay A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1959
Richard Clarke Nobby 10 Squadron Singapore 1959 1959 Chepstow Branch
barry mitchell mitch 9TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
barry mitchell mitch School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1959 Medway Branch
barry mitchell mitch 6TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
les jones JONA 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1959 Preston Branch
Michael Gardner Digger 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Woolwich Branch
Ron Beat 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Armoured
Stan Cooper HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1958 1959
Robert Litchfield badger RSME Chatham 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 56 Squadron Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1959
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 Hull Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
john irons ironsy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959
Bill Purcell Willy 1 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
charles head 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1959 Gibraltar Branch
charles head 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
George Walton Mick 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Brighton Branch
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959
rayland peace charlie RSME Chatham 1959 1959 Maidstone Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 34 Squadron Kenya 1958 1959 Birkenhead Branch
allan sewell Cyprus 1957 1959
kenneth bugg Minden 1959 1959
raymond robson robbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
George Codling 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 Brighton Branch
trevor williams taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Commando
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Commando
ted hickman scouse Aldershot 1959 1959 Southampton Branch
ted hickman scouse Borneo 1959 1959 Southampton Branch
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
michael hawkins hawkeye 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Sunderland Branch
Donald Richardson Ricky 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1959 test
Martin (Mark) Sole B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1959 Junior Leaders Branch
barrie spooner spoons 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1959 Weymouth Branch
Michael White Chalky Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1959 Jersey Branch
bill woodcock bruce Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
John Muat Germany 1957 1959 test
John Smart Sam Christmas Island 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
Michael Cotton Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 Derby Branch

Pages