Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
William Kerr Bill 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
alan syphas HQRE 4 Div Herford 1957 1959 Brighton Branch
John Rowlands Taffy 19 Squadron Aden 1959 1959 test
John Rowlands Taffy Bahrain 1959 1959 test
John Wallis Wally Osnabruck 1956 1959 Cambridge Branch
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Radio Branch
norman fraser geordy Hanover 1957 1959 Postal and Courier Services Branch
norman fraser geordy 255/ 256 MCPG Hanover 1957 1959 Postal and Courier Services Branch
John Greenham Doggy 40 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Cyprus Branch
John Greenham Doggy 40 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Cyprus Branch
john walmsley 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Stafford Branch
james mcnair 29 Squadron Hameln 1957 1959 test
George Caffrey Bill MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1956 1959
James Kenneth McPherson 18 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1959 Cyprus Branch
Robin Doughty Bob 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1959 Medway Branch
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
Arthur Giles Chatham 1958 1959 Leeds Branch
Ian Mason 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Newcastle Branch
Stuart Robertson-Fox 9TRRE Cove 1959 1959
oswald hammersley Hohne 1957 1959 Potteries Branch
Alan Hann Andy 11 Squadron Malaya 1958 1959 test
John Bramall Casper Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 test
E Peter Mosley 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Highlands and Islands Branch
Graham Gunter HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1958 1959 Plant Branch
Graham Gunter 59 Squadron Chatham 1958 1959 Plant Branch
Terry Howard Pop 10 Squadron Singapore 1958 1959 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
Norman Birkett Norm Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1959 Doncaster Branch
John O'Brien Chatham 1958 1959
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1959 Potteries Branch
Terence Halstead None Long Marston 1957 1959
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
ron molloy RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Bristol Branch
Peter Cuthbert saint 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1959 Peterborough Branch
patrick langford huckleberry 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1955 1959 Bedford Branch
patrick langford huckleberry Christmas Island 1958 1959 Bedford Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 36 Squadron Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
Charles Husband 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1959 test
David Sparks Dave Nottingham 1957 1959 Andover and Winchester Branch
dave middleton 1TRRE Cove 1958 1959 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 West London Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Claude Handy 40 Squadron Gillingham 1951 1959 test
RONALD FRAME RON Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 St Helens Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Cambridge Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
Alan Campbell bert Farnborough 1959 1959 Crewe Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
John Hooker Spike 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 Edinburgh Branch
Brendan Healy Ginge 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Portsmouth Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Michael Gregory Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
John Dore 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 test

Pages