Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigel | Burt | 65 Wks Gp RE (V) | Chilwell | 2005 | 2013 | test | |
Michael | Bamsey | Taff | Close Support Troop RE | Warminster | 2011 | 2013 | Armoured |
phil | green | billy | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 1974 | 2013 | Chepstow Branch |
Ronnie | Royle | Scouse Royle | 39 Squadron | Hohne | 2010 | 2013 | Preston Branch |
Paul | Strachan | Stretch | 32 Squadron | Antrim | 2009 | 2013 | Bedford Branch |
Stephen | Cargill | Arthur | Bovington RE Wing | Bovington | 2010 | 2013 | Weymouth Branch |
Matt | Loughrey | Matt | TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD | Rochester | 2009 | 2013 | Amphibious |
John | Cragg | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2009 | 2013 | Bradford Branch | |
Dan | Cooper | Coops | 519 STRE | Chilwell | 2011 | 2013 | test |
Spencer | McComb | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 2011 | 2013 | ||
David | Evans | Howie | Mech Training Wing | Chatham | 2012 | 2013 | Armoured |
Edward | White | Chalky | Army Careers Information Office | Careers Office | 2009 | 2013 | |
Kevin | Willingham | Wimbish | 2007 | 2013 | Bomb Disposal | ||
Darren | Le Gallais | Legs | TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group | Nottingham | 2010 | 2013 | Aberdeen Branch |
Philip | Roberts | Tweeky | Army School Mechanical Transport - DST | Leconfield | 2013 | 2013 | Northern Ireland Branch |
Phil | Credland | Phil | 24 Squadron | Chatham | 2010 | 2013 | Luton Branch |
wayne | gee | twango | TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) | Manchester | 1997 | 2013 | Manchester Branch |
gareth | roper | ropes | 64 Squadron | Hameln | 2011 | 2013 | Amphibious |
Michael | Kirkham-Ingram | K I | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 2013 | 2013 | Medway Branch |
Paul | Doherty | Woody or DOC | Gutersloh | 2006 | 2013 | test | |
mark | henstock | H | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2009 | 2013 | Leeds Branch |
Richard | Walsh | Richy | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2013 | 2013 | Leicester Branch | |
Brian | Eshelby | Esh | Digitization Training Development Team | Blandford Forum | 1999 | 2013 | Weymouth Branch |
Eric | Espley | Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution | Minley | 1993 | 2013 | Minley Branch | |
Tom | Gammon | Waterbeach | 2011 | 2013 | |||
Faz | Farrell | Faz | AWOL | AWOL | 2004 | 2013 | Chepstow Branch |
John | Wise | Ernie | British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya | Kenya | 2013 | 2013 | Leeds Branch |
Andy | Swift | Swiggo/Swifty | 12 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2009 | 2013 | Cambridge Branch |
Paul | Coombes | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 2009 | 2013 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Andrew | Wilson | Andy | 1 Squadron | Ripon | 2012 | 2013 | Ripon Branch |
Campbell | lawley | paddy | 32 Squadron | Antrim | 2009 | 2012 | Edinburgh Branch |
Darren | Sindall | Daz | 530 STRE (Mat) | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Peterborough Branch |
Jonathan | Cole | George | 60 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2012 | 2012 | |
Eddie | Morrison | Eddie | Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution | Minley | 2008 | 2012 | |
Nick | Chadwick | Chadders | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2009 | 2012 | Cardiff Branch |
Daniel | Kelly | Danny | HQ Military Works Force | Chilwell | 2011 | 2012 | |
Craig | Matthews | Bernie | 31 Squadron | Hohne | 2008 | 2012 | Manchester Branch |
Damien | Jones | Damo | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2008 | 2012 | Plant Branch |
michael | lear | scouse | 37 Squadron | Paderborn | 2010 | 2012 | Birkenhead Branch |
Chris | Hencher | Hench | Catterick | 2011 | 2012 | Preston Branch | |
Tim | Harnett | Ginge | TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn | Plymouth | 2008 | 2012 | Commando |
daniel | chappell | chappie | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 2008 | 2012 | Chesterfield Branch |
Karl | Foster | Foz | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 2010 | 2012 | Crawley |
Roger | Roe | Roey | TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) | Sheffield | 1986 | 2012 | Sheffield Branch |
gareth | porter | Potsy | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2011 | 2012 | Cyprus Branch |
Gary | Naylor | Gaz | RSME | Chatham | 2008 | 2012 | Ripon Branch |
Charlie | James | Guv | RETA (Training Unit for TA) | Aldershot | 2011 | 2012 | Longmoor Branch |
steven | daniel | danny, steve | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Manchester Branch | |
Les | Ashford | Brummie | RSME | Chattenden | 2008 | 2012 | Medway Branch |
Scott | Harper | Scotty, H , Bil... | 61 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2010 | 2012 | Portsmouth Branch |
Gareth | Libbey | HQ 39 Engineer Regt | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Central London Branch | |
Robert | Troy | Paddy | 17 Squadron | Wimbish | 2008 | 2012 | Bomb Disposal |
Terence | Parsons | Polly | 43 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2007 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
Rob | Williamson | Rob/Willy | 32 Squadron | JHCFS Aldergrove | 2011 | 2012 | |
Craig | Jackson | Jacko | Close Support Troop RE | Warminster | 2009 | 2012 | test |
Danny | Smith | Smit/smudge | 30 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2011 | 2012 | Peckham Branch |
Iain | Thompson | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Bedford Branch | |
Robert | Allen | Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre | Warminster | 2010 | 2012 | Swindon Branch | |
Roger | Roe | Roey | Sheffield | 1986 | 2012 | Sheffield Branch | |
Danny | Downham | Danny | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2009 | 2012 | Plant Branch |
Recent comments