Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
alan kirkup ----'... C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1962 1964 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup ----'... Cove 1964 1964 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup ----'... Cove 1964 1964 West Cumberland Branch
Dave Heal Dave HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2015 Cambridge Branch
Richard Crawley creepy 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Gravesend Branch
Richard Crawley creepy RE Support Troop Bovington 1982 1986 Gravesend Branch
Richard Crawley creepy 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1992 Gravesend Branch
Richard Crawley creepy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1993 Gravesend Branch
22382710 Pearmain Mike Engr Base Installation Singapore 1951 1952 Bedford Branch
24831014 Davies Dickie 66 Squadron Dover 1988 1989 Maidstone Branch
24831014 Davies Dickie 3 TRRE Farnborough 1989 1989 Maidstone Branch
24831014 Davies Dickie 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1993 Maidstone Branch
Aaron Rumbellow barney 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2009 Airborne
Aaron Rumbellow barney 42 Squadron Hameln 2001 2003 Airborne
Aaron Rumbellow barney 24 Squadron Chatham 1999 2001 Airborne
Aaron Rumbellow barney 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1996 1999 Airborne
Aaron Rumbellow barney 24 Squadron Chatham 2003 2007 Airborne
Aaron Greaves 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2001 2005 Manchester Branch
aaron page pagey 59 Squadron Chivenor 1996 1999 Commando
aaron page pagey 49 Squadron Wimbish 1999 2002 Commando
aaron page pagey 61 Squadron Maidstone 2002 2005 Commando
aaron page pagey 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Commando
aaron page pagey 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Commando
Aaron Peel Orange 31 Squadron Hohne 1992 1998 Jersey Branch
Abraham Jenkins Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 2012 2015 Airborne
Adam BENNETT Adj 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1988
Adam BENNETT Adj 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984
Adam BENNETT Adj RSME Chatham 1984 1985
Adam Voller Rudi 1TRRE Farnborough 1988 1989 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 3 TRRE Farnborough 1989 1989 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 36 Squadron Chatham 1991 1992 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 12 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 36 Squadron Chatham 1999 2001 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 33 Squadron Antrim 2001 2004 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 62 Squadron Cyprus 2004 2006 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi 58 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2008 2010 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Voller Rudi Loan Service Oman 2010 2012 Colchester and District Branch
Adam Riley Chachi 50 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2001 Maidstone Branch
Adam Riley Chachi 20 Squadron Maidstone 2002 2004 Maidstone Branch
Adam Newsome Adz 61 Squadron Maidstone 2000 2004 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2011 2013 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
Adam Newsome Adz 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 2000 Bomb Disposal
Adam Godsall Godderz TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
adam kenny kenny 42 Squadron Hameln 2003 2007 St Helens Branch
adam kenny kenny Bassingbourn 2001 2001 St Helens Branch
adam kenny kenny RSME Chatham 2002 2003 St Helens Branch
adam powell jafa 22 Squadron Wimbish 2000 2004 Bomb Disposal
adam powell jafa RSME Chatham 2004 2005 Bomb Disposal
adam powell jafa 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1998 1998 Bomb Disposal
adam powell jafa 57 Squadron Minley 1999 1999 Bomb Disposal

Pages