Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
alan ross A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1975 Highlands and Islands Branch
alan clark geordie 1 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1992 Ripon Branch
Alan Campbell bert 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1964 1966 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert Farnborough 1959 1959 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert Mech Training Wing Chatham 1959 1960 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert 11 Squadron Malaya 1960 1963 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert Maidstone 1963 1964 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert 24 Squadron Aden 1964 1965 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert 61 Squadron Maidstone 1965 1966 Crewe Branch
Alan willetts willy Odds and Sods Ubique 1976 1984 Manchester Branch
Alan Haseldine 54 Squadron Dover 1974 1979 Nottingham Branch
Alan Weir 38 Squadron Berlin 1972 1974 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Weir HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1974 1976 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Weir 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1979 Portsmouth Branch
alan cabble taff 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974 Cardiff Branch
Alan Milner hightower 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Milner hightower 6 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1980 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Milner hightower 4 Sqn Nienburg 1982 1985 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Milner hightower 8 Squadron Perham Down 1985 1989 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Steel Tommy 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Alan Steel Tommy 52 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1979 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Alan Larder Skippy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2007 Peterborough Branch
Alan Gooch Al 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 Taunton Branch
alan kaemena Big K 60 Squadron Maidstone 1966 1972 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K Cyprus 1972 1974 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K Hameln 1974 1977 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K 61 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1981 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1981 1983 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K Munsterlager 1983 1985 Ripon Branch
alan kaemena Big K HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1985 1988 Ripon Branch
Alan Welburn Welly 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1992 Preston Branch
Alan Welburn Welly C Company Chepstow 1985 1987 Preston Branch
Alan Welburn Welly 1TRRE Farnborough 1987 1987 Preston Branch
Alan Richardson 24 Squadron Chatham 1968 1969 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson Aldershot 1969 1972 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson RSME Chatham 1972 1974 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1977 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1977 1979 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson Barton Stacey 1979 1981 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson RSME Chatham 1981 1984 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1984 1988 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson RSME Chatham 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Alan Richardson B Company Chepstow 1965 1968 Minley Branch
Alan Loftus lofty 24 Squadron Maidstone 1962 1966 Newcastle Branch
Alan Kearton Yorky 60 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1968 test
Alan Kearton Yorky 60 Squadron Maidstone 1962 1968 test
alan jones stumpy 23 Squadron Hameln 1973 1977 Amphibious
alan jones stumpy 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1979 Amphibious
Alan Sargeant 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1981 test
Alan Coome Coomsey B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Thanet Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey RSME Chatham 1980 1981 Thanet Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey 8 Squadron Perham Down 1981 1984 Thanet Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1988 Thanet Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1992 Thanet Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 Thanet Branch
Alan Collins 66 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1977 Gosport Branch
Alan Collins 1TRRE Cove 1972 1972 Gosport Branch
Alan Bennett AB 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Taunton Branch
Alan Gibson Gibbo TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
Alan Davey lofty Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch

Pages