Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Collins 1TRRE Cove 1972 1972 Gosport Branch
Alan Bennett AB 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Taunton Branch
Alan Gibson Gibbo TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
Alan Davey lofty Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
Alan Davey lofty 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
Alan Cook Cookie 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Manchester Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 23 Squadron Hameln 1977 1983 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1985 Peterborough Branch
alan hodge 25 Squadron Paderborn 1965 1968 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 10 Squadron Longmoor 1968 1971 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1971 1973 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge RSME Chatham 1976 1977 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 520 STRE Barton Stacey 1977 1979 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1979 1981 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Germany Gutersloh 1983 1987 Weymouth Branch
alan hodge 11 Squadron Ripon 1983 1983 Weymouth Branch
Alan Christie Jock C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1967 1969 test
Alan Christie Jock 3 TRRE Cove 1969 1970 test
Alan Christie Jock 8 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1973 test
Alan Christie Jock Iserlohn 1973 1974 test
Alan Pearce Mick 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1977 Truro Branch
Alan Pearce Mick C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1972 Truro Branch
Alan Pearce Mick HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1977 1979 Truro Branch
Alan Bulmer TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 1969 2002 Birkenhead Branch
Alan Smith smudge 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1972 test
Alan Nelson 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1969 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson 40 AESG Willich 1968 1969 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1969 1974 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson 65 Squadron Hameln 1965 1966 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1974 1975 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1975 1979 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1979 1983 Cambridge Branch
Alan Nelson HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1983 1991 Cambridge Branch
Alan Milner hightower Tidworth 1977 1979 Bath and West Wilts Branch
alan shave 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Crawley
alan shave 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Crawley
Alan Birchmore Al 59 Squadron Plymouth 1991 1996 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 36 Squadron Chatham 1996 1996 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 5 Squadron Tidworth 1996 1999 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 36 Squadron Chatham 2001 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 6 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2006 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Chatham 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Kenya 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Carmichael Wick 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Glasgow Branch
Alan Henderson Hendo 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Henderson Hendo 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2014 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 8 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1973 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1973 1973 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 1TRRE Cove 1973 1974 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 3 TRRE Cove 1974 1975 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki RSME Chattenden 1974 1975 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 23 Squadron Hameln 1977 1979 test

Pages