Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
alan kirkup 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1968 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 10 Squadron Longmoor 1968 1970 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 West Cumberland Branch
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 1TRRE Cove 1970 1971 test
alan hindmarch Nienburg 1990 1993 Ripon Branch
alan prince matt 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1990 Bath and West Wilts Branch
alan prince matt 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Bath and West Wilts Branch
alan prince matt Bovington 1983 1984 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Duncan JOCK 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1991 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Duncan JOCK 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1994 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Radford radish Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1962 1964 test
Alan White Chalky 1TRRE Cove 1966 1967 Bomb Disposal
Alan White Chalky 57 Squadron Cove 1966 1967 Bomb Disposal
Alan Walsh 36 Squadron Chatham 1994 1996 Walsall Branch
Alan Armstrong 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1973 1980 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1980 1980 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong School of Military Survey Hermitage 1971 1973 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong School of Military Survey Hermitage 1980 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong Norway 1982 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong Belize 1978 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1987 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Hong Kong 1987 1990 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 13 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1992 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 3 TRRE Cove 1970 1971 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Broadhurst Snowy/ sparks sennelager 1968 1971 Walsall Branch
Alan Faver Les 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1963 1967 Andover and Winchester Branch
alan syphas Malvern 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Monmouth 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas HQRE 4 Div Herford 1957 1959 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Paderborn 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Chatham 1960 1960 Brighton Branch
Alan Brickwood Al 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1994 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1978 1979 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1983 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al 52 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al 44 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1996 1999 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al DSDA Engineer Park Longmoor 1999 2001 Peterborough Branch
Alan Brickwood Al 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1986 1988 Peterborough Branch
Alan Cwiertnia swerts 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Edinburgh Branch
Alan Brown Topper 26 Squadron Hohne 1969 1972 Sunderland Branch
alan hughes brummy hughes 1 Squadron Nienburg 1978 1981 Walsall Branch
Alan Hann Andy 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1966 test
Alan Hann Andy 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1966 test
alan young 44 Squadron Hameln 1972 1976 Dundee Branch
Alan Smith TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1983 1986 Walsall Branch
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1972 New Forest Branch
Alan Smith Smudge TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1986 Walsall Branch
alan barlow HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1989 Manchester Branch
Alan Hindmarch 7 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 Ripon Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Ripon 1965 1967 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Cyprus 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1963 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway 1TRRE Cove 1963 1963 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Marchwood 1963 1965 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Ripon 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway 73 Squadron Sharjah 1971 1972 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Borneo 1965 1966 Nottingham Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 Derby Branch

Pages