Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Aidan Maguire Curly B Company Chepstow 1969 1972 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 57 Squadron Cove 1972 1972 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1975 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 64 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1978 1979 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1981 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly Munsterlager 1981 1982 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 11 Squadron Ripon 1982 1984 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1987 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1987 1988 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1990 1993 Cambridge Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1994 1994 Cambridge Branch
aidan byrne eddie 30 Squadron Hameln 1965 1968 Bournemouth Branch
aidan byrne eddie 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1971 Bournemouth Branch
aidan byrne eddie 60 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1974 Bournemouth Branch
Aileen Cunningham Ale TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2006
Aileen Cunningham Ale TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2006 2015
Ajay Patel TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Holloway 1982 1994 test
Al Ginnelly Gin 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1987
Al Ginnelly Gin 50 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1990
Al Ginnelly Gin 21 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1991
Al Ginnelly Gin 22 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1992
Al Ginnelly Gin 77 Squadron Hohne 1995 1999
Al Ginnelly Gin REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1992 1995
al hardy al Tidworth 2007 2012
AL Smith AL 21 Squadron Wimbish 1993 1998 Bomb Disposal
Al Green Al 20 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1994 Maidstone Branch
Al Dunaway Shotaway, 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1992 Manchester Branch
Al Dunaway Shotaway, 43 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 Manchester Branch
Al Dunaway Shotaway, 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Manchester Branch
al Prescott Dover 1974 1975 Derby Branch
al Prescott 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1979 Derby Branch
al Prescott 51 Squadron Ripon 1979 1980 Derby Branch
al Prescott 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1983 Derby Branch
al Prescott 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1987 Derby Branch
al Prescott sennelager 1987 1988 Derby Branch
al Prescott Chattenden 1988 1990 Derby Branch
al Prescott 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Derby Branch
al Prescott HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1995 1997 Derby Branch
al Prescott Minley 2000 2003 Derby Branch
al Prescott HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2003 2010 Derby Branch
AL BYRON GEORDIE 26 Squadron Hohne 1965 1968 test
Alan Duncan Al B Company Chepstow 1975 1977
Alan Duncan Al 57 Squadron Cove 1977 1977
Alan Duncan Al 8 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1980
Alan Duncan Al 7 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
Alan Duncan Al 15 Squadron Ripon 1984 1986
Alan Duncan Al HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1987 1988
Alan Duncan Al HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1988 1988
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Singapore 1965 1968
Alan Baker Beef 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965
Alan Baker Beef 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1973
Alan Baker Beef 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976
Alan Foster Paddy /Al A Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 32 Squadron Ripon 1987 1990 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al CETC Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1992 1994 Northern Ireland Branch

Pages