Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1997 1999 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie B Company Chepstow 1975 1977 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1983 1986 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie CETC Hameln 1986 1988 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1989 1991 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie 44 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Newcastle Branch
Alan Anderson Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 1993 Newcastle Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby C Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby Cove 1972 1972 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1977 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1977 1980 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1980 1983 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby Permanent Staff Chepstow 1983 1985 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby RSME Chatham 1985 1988 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 3 Squadron Tidworth 1990 1993 Hull Branch
alan macpherson mac B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
alan macpherson mac Cove 1976 1976
alan macpherson mac 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1980
alan macpherson mac 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1984
Alan Clarke Nobby British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 1988 1990 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 1990 1990 Hull Branch
Alan Hill Benny 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1990 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1992 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Hill Benny 4 Sqn Nienburg 1993 1994 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Kettlewell 3 TRRE Cove 1968 1969
Alan Kettlewell HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1969 1973
Alan Kettlewell 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975
Alan Kettlewell 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980
Alan Kettlewell School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1975 1977
Alan Tadd Taddy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1977 Middle East(Gulf)
Alan Tadd Taddy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Middle East(Gulf)
Alan Tadd Taddy 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980 Middle East(Gulf)
Alan McKenna Scouse 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983
Alan McKenna Scouse 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983
Alan McKenna Scouse 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1987
Alan McKenna Scouse 65 Squadron Hameln 1987 1990
Alan McKenna Scouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1992
Alan McKenna Scouse 23 Squadron Hameln 1992 1998
Alan McKenna Scouse 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000
Alan McKenna Scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2000 2002
Alan McKenna Scouse 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2002 2005
Alan Baker Beef 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977
Alan Emmonds Beef 7 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983 Leeds Branch
Alan Emmonds Beef 11 Squadron Ripon 1983 1986 Leeds Branch
Alan Emmonds Beef 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Leeds Branch
Alan Christer Geordie 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1979 1981
Alan Christer Geordie 65 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1969 Ripon Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 11 Squadron Malaya 1969 1971 Ripon Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1971 1972 Ripon Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 73 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Ripon Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975 Ripon Branch

Pages