Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Tom Simpson Simo 20 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1971 Sunderland Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy 23 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998 Ripon Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy 29 Squadron Hameln 1999 2004 Ripon Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy 33 Squadron Antrim 2004 2006 Ripon Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2006 2007 Ripon Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
tommy davison 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Newcastle Branch
tommy davison 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1989 Newcastle Branch
tommy davison TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1980 1983 Newcastle Branch
tommy davison TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1989 1994 Newcastle Branch
Tommy Spurr TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1984 1992 Bradford Branch
Tommy Spurr TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1984 1992 Bradford Branch
Tommy Spurr TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1992 1992 Bradford Branch
Tommy Spurr TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sheffield 1992 2004 Bradford Branch
tommy sneddon sned 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2001 2003 Glasgow Branch
tommy stanton 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981 test
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 34 Squadron Kenya 1960 1963 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1966 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 54 Squadron Singapore 1966 1969 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None Kuwait 1961 1961 Preston Branch
Tommy Whitaker None 54 Squadron Thailand 1967 1967 Preston Branch
tommy wallace geordie 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1973 Newcastle Branch
tommy wallace geordie 44 Squadron Hameln 1973 1976 Newcastle Branch
tommy wallace geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Newcastle Branch
tommy wallace geordie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Newcastle Branch
Tony Davies Chuck 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1979 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck CETC Hameln 1979 1981 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck 11 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck 277 Squadron ADR RAF Leuchars 1983 1986 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1987 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1987 1988 Manchester Branch
Tony Davies Chuck 45 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1991 Manchester Branch
Tony Langton 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974
Tony Head Cove 1976 1976
Tony Head Aldershot 1976 1977
Tony Head 61 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1980
Tony Head 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Tony Head 23 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
Tony Langton 44 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF 55 Squadron Cove 1979 1979
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF 6 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1980
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF AMF(L) Tidworth 1980 1982
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF Cove 1982 1983
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1989
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF 51 Squadron Ripon 1989 1991
tony fryer scooper 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979
tony fryer scooper 37 Squadron Hameln 1979 1983
tony fryer scooper 49 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1984
tony fryer scooper 20 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1985
Tony Howell Taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1980
Tony Howell Taff Depot Squadron Chatham 1981 1981
Tony Howell Taff 11 Squadron Ripon 1981 1982
Tony Howell Taff 32 Squadron Ripon 1982 1985
Tony Howell Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1986
TONY PETERS 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1989 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1989 1990 Manchester Branch

Pages