Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
william mclean wullie Chatham 1994 1995 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Ripon 1995 1997 Paisley Branch
William Turnbull bill/geordie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1967
William Turnbull bill/geordie 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Turnbull bill/geordie 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1974
William Turnbull bill/geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977
William Turnbull bill/geordie 15 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981
William Turnbull bill/geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1985
William Turnbull bill/geordie 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
William Byrne Paddy Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Byrne Paddy 11 Squadron Ripon 1972 1974
William Craig Paddy 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1990
William Craig Paddy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1992
William Craig Paddy 64 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994
William Craig Paddy TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 1996
William Craig Paddy 12 Squadron Antrim 1996 1997
William Lewis luigi 17 Squadron Chattenden 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 40 AESG Willich 1973 1978 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 52 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1983 1987 Swansea Branch
william gordon 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Gibraltar Branch
William Macaulay Willie 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1988 1996
William Macaulay Willie 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988
William Macaulay Willie RE Support Troop Bovington 1996 1998
William Macaulay Willie 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1998 2000
William Macaulay Willie 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2002
William Macaulay Willie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988
William Conisbee 1TRRE Farnborough 1978 1979 South Humberside Branch
William Conisbee 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1984 South Humberside Branch
William Conisbee 3 TRRE Farnborough 1979 1979 South Humberside Branch
William Conisbee 17 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986 South Humberside Branch
william woodcock bill 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
William Thomas Taff 30 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 Cardiff Branch
William Thomas Taff Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Southampton 1972 1976 Cardiff Branch
William Thomas Taff 30 Squadron Hohne 1976 1977 Cardiff Branch
William Boyle Billy 1TRRE Farnborough 1964 1964 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 60 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1965 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 10 Squadron Aden 1965 1966 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1970 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1970 1973 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1976 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy AMF(L) Tidworth 1976 1978 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 24 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1981 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Boyle Billy 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1981 1983 Highlands and Islands Branch
William Smith TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1972 1976 Lanarkshire Branch
william mika bill 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1975 Fife Branch
william mika bill 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1977 Fife Branch
william mika bill 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1977 Fife Branch
william mika bill 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1977 1981 Fife Branch
william mika bill Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1981 1983 Fife Branch
william mika bill 277 Squadron ADR RAF Leuchars 1984 1994 Fife Branch
William Tate Geordie A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962
William Tate Geordie 12 Squadron Ripon 1962 1963
William Tate Geordie 12 Squadron Aden 1963 1964
William Tate Geordie 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1966
William Tate Geordie 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1968
William Tate Geordie 7 Squadron Ripon 1968 1970
William Tate Geordie 7 Squadron Hohne 1970 1974
William Tate Geordie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1974 1976
William Tate Geordie BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1976 1976

Pages