Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
william snape bill 23 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Reading & West Berks Branch
william king jock 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1957 1960 Manchester Branch
William Walker Big Billy 10 Squadron Longmoor 1970 1973 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1973 1975 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 52 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1985 1995 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Marham 1995 1996 Sheffield Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 test
William Spaight Humphrey 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1965 test
William Spaight Humphrey 33 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1971 test
William Spaight Humphrey 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1976 1978 test
William Spaight Humphrey 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1980 1982 test
William Mitchell Mitch 8 Squadron Perham Down 1974 1979 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1979 1981 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1985 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 9 Squadron Aldershot 1985 1989 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1990 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 64 Squadron Hameln 1990 1993 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 2009 Sunderland Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 6TRRE Worcester 1952 1953 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1954 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Reilly Bill A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 66 Squadron Longmoor 1974 1978 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1982 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 9 Squadron Aldershot 1982 1983 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1986 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 3 Squadron Perham Down 1986 1988 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1990 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1990 1991 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1991 1992 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 20 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1994 1995 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1995 1997 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill 5 Squadron Perham Down 1997 1999 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 1999 2002 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2002 2005 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 26 Engineer Regt Ludgershall 2005 2007 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Loan Service Sierra Leone 2007 2008 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Upavon 2008 2009 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Southampton 2009 2012 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Andover 2012 2019 Birmingham Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1963 Luton Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie 12 Squadron Aden 1963 1964 Luton Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1966 Luton Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1967 Luton Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1961 Luton Branch
William (Bill) Anderson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1983 1984 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson 42 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Smith Bill 42 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 test
William (Bill) Smith Bill 29 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 test
William (Bill) Smith Bill 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test

Pages