Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
William Tate Geordie 7 Squadron Hohne 1970 1974
William Tate Geordie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1974 1976
William Tate Geordie BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1976 1976
William Tate Geordie Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1977 1980
William Tate Geordie 66 Squadron Dover 1980 1983
William Tate Geordie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1983 1986
William Byrne Paddy RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1974 1976
william chambers gus TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1971 1985
william tyrrell/previou... nutty slack 408 (Bridge) Troop RE Hameln 1963 1967
William Brown Bomber 1TRRE Cove 1971 1972 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber 20 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1975 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber 3 TRRE Cove 1975 1977 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber Range Control EOD sennelager 1980 1982 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1982 1984 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber Loan Service Oman 1984 1987 Leicester Branch
William Brown Bomber HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1987 1993 Leicester Branch
William Harper Bill 44 Squadron Hameln 1971 1975 Chepstow Branch
william Martin jock 42 Squadron Hameln 1975 1983 Edinburgh Branch
william Martin jock 20 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1973 Edinburgh Branch
william Martin jock HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1973 1976 Edinburgh Branch
william Martin jock 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Edinburgh Branch
william Martin jock 42 Squadron Hameln 1978 1983 Edinburgh Branch
william Martin jock Nicosia - see Cyprus 1972 1972 Edinburgh Branch
william mackie C Company Chepstow 1972 1976
William Stewart HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1993 1997 Eastbourne Branch
william king 51 Squadron Marchwood 1957 1960 Amphibious
William Sharp 66 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1972
william mclean wullie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1991 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Chatham 1994 1995 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Ripon 1995 1997 Paisley Branch
William Turnbull bill/geordie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1967
William Turnbull bill/geordie 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Turnbull bill/geordie 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1974
William Turnbull bill/geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977
William Turnbull bill/geordie 15 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981
William Turnbull bill/geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1985
William Turnbull bill/geordie 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
William Byrne Paddy Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Byrne Paddy 11 Squadron Ripon 1972 1974
William Craig Paddy 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1990
William Craig Paddy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1992
William Craig Paddy 64 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994
William Craig Paddy TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 1996
William Craig Paddy 12 Squadron Antrim 1996 1997
William Duffy Billy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1969 1972 Birkenhead Branch
William Duffy Billy 23 Squadron Hameln 1965 1969 Birkenhead Branch
william coyle paddy Germany 1965 1970 Northern Ireland Branch
william coyle paddy 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1970 Northern Ireland Branch
william coyle paddy 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1970 1971 Northern Ireland Branch
William Wilson Mental willie 30 Squadron Hohne 1971 1975 test
William Wilson Mental willie 20 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 test
William Wilson Mental willie 3 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1978 test
William (Bill) Smith Bill 42 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 test
William (Bill) Smith Bill 29 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 test
William (Bill) Smith Bill 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test
William (Bill) Anderson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1983 1984 Manchester Branch

Pages