Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Clarke Nobby 3 Squadron Tidworth 1990 1993 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1980 1983 Hull Branch
Alan Clarke Nobby 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1977 1980 Hull Branch
Alan Sharr Al 28 Squadron Minley 1984 1984 Medway Branch
alan willetts willy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1984 Manchester Branch
Alan Egerton Edge 1TRRE Farnborough 1971 1973 Leicester Branch
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 37 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2003 test
Alan Milner hightower 6 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1980 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Taylor Spud 26 Squadron Hohne 1975 1978
alan macpherson mac Cove 1976 1976
Alan White Chalky 25 Squadron Paderborn 1967 1969 Bomb Disposal
Alan Stockton 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1962 Manchester Branch
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Singapore 1965 1966 Manchester Branch
Alan Flippance Flip 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 South Humberside Branch
alan kaemena Big K Hameln 1974 1977 Ripon Branch
Alan Brown Bucket 64 Squadron Hameln 1978 1979 test
Alan McKenna Scouse 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2002 2005
Alan Flippance Flip 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1995 South Humberside Branch
Alan Matthews Spot 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Walsall Branch
ALAN SKIDMORE C Company Chepstow 1972 1975 Ripon Branch
Alan McTaggart Mac 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Ripon Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1969 Ripon Branch
Alan Christie Jock 8 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1973 Edinburgh Branch
Alan Gooch Al 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 Taunton Branch
Alan Carroll 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988 test
Alan Iles Al 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Alan Egerton Edge 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1962 1964 Leicester Branch
Alan Tadd Taddy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1977 Middle East(Gulf)
Alan Matthews Spot 22 Squadron Wimbish 1997 2000 Walsall Branch
Alan Taylor Spud 52 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1981
alan gate al 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1978 1980 Walsall Branch
Alan Willimott willi 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1988 Luton Branch
Alan Combe jock 1TRRE Farnborough 1973 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Alan Hollyoak Olly. 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975 Ripon Branch
Alan Walker 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1971 Peckham Branch
Alan Richardson 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1977 Minley Branch
alan ironmonger metal / tin r... A Company Chepstow 1980 1982 Maidstone Branch
alan waugh Al 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2000 test
alan waugh Al 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1995 test
Alan Bennett AB 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Taunton Branch
Alan Sargeant 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1981 test
alan waugh Al 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 test
Alan Christie Jock 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1973 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Alan Lewis Tiny Lewis 32 Squadron Ripon 1994 1996 test
Alan Taylor Spud Odds and Sods Ubique 1978 1980
Alan Foster Paddy /Al A Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 32 Squadron Ripon 1987 1990 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al CETC Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1992 1994 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Matthews Spot 23 Squadron Hameln 2000 2002 Walsall Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1997 1999 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
alan dinsdale dins 44 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2009 Hull Branch
Alan Williams Taff 29 Squadron Hameln 1971 1973 test
alan campbell bert 61 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1966 Crewe Branch
Alan Sharr Al 29 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 Medway Branch
Alan Bibby 1TRRE Farnborough 1979 1980 Manchester Branch

Pages