Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
andrew steele 65 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 21 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 22 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Honington 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1990 1992 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Stacey Taff 32 Squadron Ripon 1985 1987 Ripon Branch
Andrew Lochery Choca 20 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2015 test
Andrew Lochery Choca 42 Squadron Hameln 2006 2011 test
Andrew Lochery Choca RSME Gillingham 2005 2006 test
Andrew Lochery Choca Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2005 test
Andrew Horton H 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996
Andrew Horton H DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1996 1998
Andrew Horton H 522 STRE Hameln 1998 1999
Andrew Horton H 89 Sqn Chepstow 1991 1993
Andrew Horton H 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1994
Andrew Horton H DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1999 2001
Andrew Horton H RSME Chatham 2001 2005
Andrew Horton H CRE (Airfields) RAF Leeming 2005 2007
Andrew Horton H 24 Squadron Chatham 2007 2009
Andrew Horton H Telford 2009 2011
Andrew Horton H 38 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013
Andrew Horton H 4 Sqn Ripon 2013 2015
Andrew Rankin TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1968 1974 Luton Branch
Andrew Holden 8 Squadron Perham Down 1986 1989 Thanet Branch
andrew beresford bez HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1980 1983 test
andrew beresford bez C Company Chepstow 1978 1980 test
Andrew Clarke Nobby 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1978 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1983 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby 44 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1992 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Quinn Quinny 3 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1987 test
Andrew Gani Andy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1979 test
Andrew Davies Andy Hameln 1996 1998 test
Andrew Davies Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 test
Andrew Davies Andy HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1993 test
Andrew Davies Andy 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1983 1986 test
Andrew Davies Andy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1983 test
Andrew Davies Andy CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1998 1999 test
Andrew Davies Andy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 1999 2001 test
Andrew Davies Andy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1977 1980 test
Andrew Coleman Bits 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1978 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Coleman Bits 1TRRE Cove 1976 1977 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Coleman Bits 56 Squadron Crookham 1977 1977 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Coleman Bits HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1978 1981 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Coleman Bits HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1981 1982 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Coleman Bits 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1982 1985 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Stoker 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1984 Southampton Branch
Andrew Stoker 11 Squadron Ripon 1985 1989 Southampton Branch
Andrew Stoker CETC Hameln 1989 1993 Southampton Branch
Andrew Stoker 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1998 Southampton Branch
Andrew Stoker Osnabruck 1998 2001 Southampton Branch
Andrew Stoker HQ 26 Engineer Regt Ludgershall 2001 2003 Southampton Branch
Andrew Cole Andy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1996 2010 test
andrew maddock taff 26 Squadron Hohne 1998 2003 test
Andrew Bell Dinger 13 Squadron Hermitage 1983 1993 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Andrew Bell Dinger 14 Squadron Ratingen 1985 1989 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Andrew Bell Dinger Ministry of Defence London 1990 1993 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Andrew Kavanagh Kav 51 Squadron Ripon 1984 1987 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Kavanagh Kav 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1989 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2013 2015

Pages