Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Allan Rigby Riggers 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1976 1979 Manchester Branch
Allan Rigby Riggers HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1979 1982 Manchester Branch
allan lambie al B Company Chepstow 1975 1977
allan lambie al 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977
allan connolly geordie 1TRRE Cove 1965 1965 test
allan connolly geordie 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1968 test
allan connolly geordie Malaysia 1969 1970 test
allan connolly geordie 7 Squadron Ripon 1970 1971 test
allan connolly geordie SHAPE Mons Belgium 1971 1973 test
Allan Best Besty 38 Squadron Berlin 1947 1949 Preston Branch
Allan Best Besty 38 Squadron Berlin 1947 1949 Preston Branch
allan grover 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1974 1977 Bournemouth Branch
allan james jessie TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1976 1980 Birmingham Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1985 1985 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1986 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1986 Cambridge Branch
Allan Calderwood Jock 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1987 Cambridge Branch
allan mills ginger 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 Manchester Branch
allan mills ginger 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Manchester Branch
allan mills ginger 63 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 Manchester Branch
allan mills ginger 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 11 Squadron Ripon 1983 1985 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 50 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1978 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 29 Squadron Hameln 1978 1979 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 3 TRRE Cove 1979 1981 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1983 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Medway Branch
ALLAN HUDSON ROCKY 56 Squadron Crookham 1979 1981 Medway Branch
Allan Banks bigall 34 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1974 Manchester Branch
Allan Banks bigall 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1977 Manchester Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1985 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1986 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1988 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 52 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1989 Plant Branch
Allan Williams Abbo 6 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1990 Plant Branch
Allan Haley Bundy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2008 Wakefield Branch
Allan Young 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 test
Allan Scahill RAOC Ginge Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
Allan Scahill RAOC Ginge 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
Allan schofield 62 Squadron Cyprus 1974 1976 West London Branch
Allan schofield 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1974 West London Branch
Allan Finlayson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1972 1977 Ripon Branch
allan whitelaw willie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1985 Edinburgh Branch
allan whitelaw willie 29 Squadron Hameln 1975 1979 Edinburgh Branch
allan whitelaw willie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Allan McKendrick Paddy 29 Squadron Hameln 1959 1962 test
allan mills ginger 11 Squadron Borneo 1961 1964 Manchester Branch
allan mills ginger 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 Manchester Branch
allan mills ginger 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1961 Manchester Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
Allan Shillinglaw Shilly 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Glasgow Branch
Allan Shillinglaw Shilly 3 TRRE Farnborough 1992 1992 Glasgow Branch
Allan Shillinglaw Shilly 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch

Pages