Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alexander Thomson Tomo Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2003 2003 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 55 Squadron Minley 2003 2004 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2004 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2012 Medway Branch
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Marchwood 1955 1956 test
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Alexander Hill Jock 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1969 test
alexander mccallum mac 29 Squadron Hameln 1970 1976 test
Alexander Whyte Sandy 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1975 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1983 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Adams Sandy 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1968 Dundee Branch
Alexander Cockburn Jock 9 Squadron Aldershot 1967 1976 Edinburgh Branch
Alex Donald 20 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1975 Glasgow Branch
Alex Donald 60 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1974 Glasgow Branch
Alex Donald 65 Squadron Hameln 1975 1977 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1985 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock 65 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock 17 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1992 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock CETC Hameln 1992 1994 Glasgow Branch
Alex Gilchrist 15 Squadron Ripon 1967 1972
Alex Gilchrist 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1972 1973
Alex Gilchrist REME Workshops Willich 1973 1975
Alex Gilchrist 1TRRE Farnborough 1967 1967
Alex Gilchrist RSME Chatham 1971 1972
Alex Gilchrist Junior Tradesmans Regiment Troon 1964 1965
Alex Gilchrist HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1965 1965
Alex Gilchrist HQ Near East Land Forces Cyprus 1965 1967
Alex Gilchrist HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1968 1968
Alex Gilchrist 66 Squadron Longmoor 1968 1968
Alex Riley Mixi 1TRRE Farnborough 1984 1984
Alex Riley Mixi 3 TRRE Farnborough 1984 1984
Alex Riley Mixi 37 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988
Alex Riley Mixi Ripon 1988 1991
Alex Girvan Girv BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv A Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 23 Squadron Hameln 1984 1990 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 49 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1993 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 32 Squadron Ripon 1993 1996 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv RSME Chatham 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1999 2003 Bomb Disposal
Alex Girvan Girv 70 Squadron (QGE) Maidstone 2003 2005 Bomb Disposal
alex biggins 51 Squadron Ripon 1991 1994 Ripon Branch
alex biggins Ministry of Defence London 1994 1996 Ripon Branch
alex biggins 37 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999 Ripon Branch
alex biggins HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1999 1999 Ripon Branch
alex biggins 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Ripon Branch
alex biggins 1TRRE Cove 1990 1990 Ripon Branch
alex biggins 56 Squadron Crookham 1990 1991 Ripon Branch
Alex Girvan Girv 71 Squadron Hameln 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Alex Walker Luke 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1992 1992 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1992 1994 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1994 1995 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke 521 STRE Chilwell 1998 2001 Cyprus Branch

Pages