Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Nigel Highfield 4 Sqn Nienburg 1978 1982 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1982 1984 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield 37 Squadron Hameln 1986 1988 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield 45 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1990 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1990 1992 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1992 1993 Chester Branch
Nigel Highfield HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1993 1995 Chester Branch
Garrie Owens 62 Squadron Cyprus 1989 1989 Medway Branch
Garrie Owens 45 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1992 Medway Branch
Garrie Owens 1 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1992 Medway Branch
Garrie Owens 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1994 Medway Branch
Chris Holding C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Chris Holding 73 Squadron Hameln 1976 1976
Chris Holding 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1981
Chris Holding 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984
Chris Holding 42 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986
Chris Holding 58 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1988
trace morgan 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
trace morgan 7 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
trace morgan 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gordon Anderson 1TRRE Cove 1966 1966 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson School of Military Survey Hermitage 1967 1967 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1969 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 1969 1972 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1972 1976 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Anderson 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1976 1979 Gibraltar Branch
John Swinton 45 Squadron Nienburg 1974 1977
John Swinton Willich 1979 1982
John Swinton C Company Chepstow 1971 1973
John Swinton 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987
John Swinton 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1985
John Swinton 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1987 1989
Robert Bell 45 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983 Forth Valley Branch
Robert Bell 1 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1984 Forth Valley Branch
Robert Bell 32 Squadron Ripon 1984 1988 Forth Valley Branch
Charlie Simcoe 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1978
Charlie Simcoe 15 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981
Charlie Simcoe 65 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984
Charlie Simcoe 15 Squadron Ripon 1984 1985
Charlie Simcoe 45 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1989
Charlie Simcoe Depot Squadron Chatham 1989 1991
Rob Brearey E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 23 Squadron Hameln 1987 1991 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 71 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 32 Squadron Ripon 1993 1994 Leeds Branch
Frank Amey 50 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981 Doncaster Branch
Glen Wilson E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Medway Branch
Frank Amey 56 Squadron Crookham 1981 1984 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1959 1962 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1962 1963 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 59 Squadron Singapore 1964 1964 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Doncaster Branch

Pages