Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
mark shattock HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1980 1984 Bristol Branch
mark shattock 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1988 Bristol Branch
mark shattock 64 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992 Bristol Branch
mark shattock TA - 78 Engineer Regiment Southampton 1992 1994 Bristol Branch
Rick Tootle REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1978 1978 Glasgow Branch
Ian Connor 15 Squadron Ripon 1984 1987
Ian Connor 306 Plant Park Willich 1987 1991
Ian Connor 23 Squadron Hameln 1991 1994
Alan Kettlewell 3 TRRE Cove 1968 1969
Alan Kettlewell HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1969 1973
Alan Kettlewell 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975
Alan Kettlewell 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980
Kevin Cairney 37 Squadron Hameln 1981 1983
Kevin Cairney RSME Brompton 1983 1984
roger peart 26 Squadron Hohne 1966 1971 Dundee Branch
terry fahey 8 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1976 Swindon Branch
roger peart A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Dundee Branch
terry fahey 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Swindon Branch
roger peart 59 Squadron Arbroath 1971 1976 Dundee Branch
terry fahey 40 AESG Willich 1979 1983 Swindon Branch
Alan Kettlewell School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1975 1977
Jim Taylor 50 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1995
Jim Taylor RSME Chatham 1996 1996
Jim Taylor 6 Squadron Tidworth 1997 2000
Jim Taylor RSME Chatham 2001 2002
Jim Taylor 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2004
Jim Taylor HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2005 2006
Jim Taylor Bielefeld 2007 2010
Jim Taylor 15 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011
TONY PETERS 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1989 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1989 1990 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1993 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1994 Manchester Branch
TONY PETERS Lisburn 1994 1997 Manchester Branch
John Dwyer 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1996 Birmingham Branch
John Dwyer 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1999 Birmingham Branch
John Dwyer 45 Squadron Hameln 1999 2000 Birmingham Branch
Barry Trivett 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1980 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 4 Sqn Nienburg 1980 1983 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1993 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett Farnborough 1993 1994 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 1TRRE Farnborough 1976 1976 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 3 TRRE Farnborough 1976 1977 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 1TRRE Farnborough 1989 1989 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett 3 TRRE Farnborough 1989 1990 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett Kiel 1991 1992 Birkenhead Branch
james spry 24 Squadron Chatham 1977 1980
james spry 65 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982
james spry 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1984
james spry C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977
Brian Simm A Company Chepstow 1972 1974 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1975 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1975 1977 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1977 1978 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1981 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984 Cambridge Branch
Brian Simm 38 Squadron Berlin 1985 1986 Cambridge Branch

Pages