Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Stephen Bailey C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1989 1990 Barnsley Branch
don campbell 3 TRRE Cove 1963 1964 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1964 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell 30 Squadron Hameln 1964 1968 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell Aden 1966 1967 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mark Tyrer 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer 56 Squadron Farnborough 1986 1986 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1989 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1990 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1990 1992 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer Moenchengladbach 1992 1994 St Helens Branch
Mark Tyrer Gutersloh 1994 1995 St Helens Branch
graham kendell 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1988 Doncaster Branch
graham kendell 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Doncaster Branch
graham kendell 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1988 Doncaster Branch
don campbell HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1969 1969 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1970 1972 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell RSME Chatham 1972 1973 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1978 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell DCRE (Wks) NI Lisburn 1978 1980 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1980 1982 Highlands and Islands Branch
don campbell Willich 1983 1985 Highlands and Islands Branch
Simon Peck 45 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1996
Simon Peck 4 Sqn Nienburg 1988 1988
Simon Peck 20 Squadron Maidstone 1996 1999
Alex Donald 20 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1975 Glasgow Branch
Alex Donald 60 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1974 Glasgow Branch
Alex Donald 65 Squadron Hameln 1975 1977 Glasgow Branch
Dave Olson 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1983
Dave Olson 6 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986
tom melson 3 TRRE Cove 1962 1962
tom melson RSME Chatham 1962 1963
tom melson 35 Squadron Long Marston 1963 1963
tom melson 45 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1966
tom melson 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967
tom melson 40 AESG Willich 1968 1968
Rick Sims 11 Squadron Ripon 1973 1976 Amphibious
Rick Sims 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Amphibious
Rick Sims 64 Squadron Hameln 1979 1982 Amphibious
Rick Sims 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1985 Amphibious
kevin backhouse 45 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1985
kevin backhouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977
kevin backhouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1979
kevin backhouse 62 Squadron Cyprus 1979 1980
kevin backhouse 40 Squadron Chattenden 1980 1983
Jim Wilson 29 Squadron Hameln 1970 1973 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson 60 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1980 1985 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1985 1992 Cannock Branch
shane lavery 58 Squadron Wimbish 1992 1999 Bedford Branch
shane lavery Osnabruck 1990 1992 Bedford Branch
Denis Scaife 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1974
Denis Scaife HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1970 1972
Denis Scaife C Company Chepstow 1967 1969
Nick Pettit 24 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1988
Nick Pettit 7 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1985
Nick Pettit 54 Squadron Dover 1988 1992
Nick Pettit Bassingbourn 1992 1995
Nick Pettit 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1995 1998

Pages