Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Nick Pettit TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Tunbridge Wells 1998 2001
Nick Pettit 22 Squadron Wimbish 2001 2004
Nick Pettit B Company Chepstow 1979 1982
kevin backhouse 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976
tim partlow 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1988 1989
tim partlow 29 Squadron Hameln 1989 1991
tim partlow RSME Chatham 1991 1992
tim partlow 1 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1996
Des Barlow 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1988
Des Barlow 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993
Des Barlow 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1983
Des Barlow 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980
tommy davison TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1980 1983 Newcastle Branch
tommy davison TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1989 1994 Newcastle Branch
Phil Moore 65 Squadron Hameln 1976 1980
Phil Moore 51 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983
Phil Moore 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1984
Phil Moore 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1986
Phil Moore 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1989
Phil Moore 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991
Phil Moore 38 Squadron Berlin 1991 1993
Jim Fulton 4 Sqn Nienburg 1977 1980 Northern Ireland Branch
Frank Stone 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1981 1984
Frank Stone Waterbeach 1984 1986
Frank Stone Osnabruck 1986 1989
Frank Stone 24 Squadron Chattenden 1989 1992
Anthony Hadlington C Company Chepstow 1976 1978
Anthony Hadlington 57 Squadron Cove 1978 1978
Anthony Hadlington 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981
Richard Brookes 60 Squadron Maidstone 1968 1971 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Brookes 73 Squadron Hameln 1971 1973 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Brookes 15 Squadron Ripon 1974 1977 West Cumberland Branch
Peter Richardson 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1985 Bomb Disposal
Peter Richardson 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1985 Bomb Disposal
Peter Richardson 49 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Bomb Disposal
Peter Richardson 54 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Bomb Disposal
Mitch Hayes 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1989 Armoured
Mitch Hayes Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1989 1992 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 8 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1995 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 26 Squadron Hohne 1995 2000 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2000 2001 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 29 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2004 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 26 Squadron Hohne 2004 2006 Armoured
Mitch Hayes 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1985 Armoured
Philip Teasdale 51 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981
Philip Teasdale 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984
Philip Teasdale 6 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1987
colin page 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Medway Branch
colin page 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1985 Medway Branch
colin page 24 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1988 Medway Branch
colin page 8 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1989 Medway Branch
colin page RSME Brompton 1989 1991 Medway Branch
Dave Ringrose 8 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1992
Dave Ringrose 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1992 1995
Dave Ringrose A Company Chepstow 1984 1986
Dave Ringrose HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1995 1997
Steve Emuss 1 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980 Birmingham Branch
Steve Emuss 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1981 1986 Birmingham Branch
Steve Emuss HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1980 1981 Birmingham Branch
Steve Emuss 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1987 Birmingham Branch

Pages