Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2004
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1993 Barnsley Branch
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
George Mcleod 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1992 Lanarkshire Branch
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
Chris Whitehead 4 Sqn Nienburg 1988 1993
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000
Ray Palmer 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Commando
Mark Williams 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1988
George Mcleod 6 Squadron Tidworth 1998 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
Mark Williams 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1989 1991
Andrew Pryor 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1991 Minley Branch
George Mcleod 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
phillip taylor 38 Squadron Berlin 1986 1987 Scarborough Branch
Andrew Pryor TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994
Rob Brearey E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 Leeds Branch
Rob Brearey 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Leeds Branch
Kev Delve 38 Squadron Berlin 1985 1986
Rob Brearey 23 Squadron Hameln 1987 1991 Leeds Branch
Kev Delve Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1992 1993
Bryan Eaton C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Rob Brearey 71 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Leeds Branch
Bryan Eaton 32 Squadron Ripon 1976 1979
Bryan Eaton Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1979 1982
Rob Brearey 32 Squadron Ripon 1993 1994 Leeds Branch
Bryan Eaton 44 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985
Frank Amey 50 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 Doncaster Branch
Bryan Eaton 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1989 1993
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981 Doncaster Branch
Glen Wilson E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Medway Branch
Frank Amey 56 Squadron Crookham 1981 1984 Doncaster Branch
Bryan Eaton 35 Squadron Long Marston 1985 1989
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1959 1962 Doncaster Branch
kevin kendell A Company Chepstow 1977 1980
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1962 1963 Doncaster Branch
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
kevin kendell 51 Squadron Ripon 1986 1989
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Bernie Finnigan 50 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1983 Colchester and District Branch
George Mcleod 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Lanarkshire Branch
Bernie Finnigan 61 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1978 Colchester and District Branch
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Bernie Finnigan B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 Colchester and District Branch
Michael Burgin 59 Squadron Singapore 1964 1964 Doncaster Branch
christopher hindmarsh 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1999 2002 Newcastle Branch
Kevin Bryant 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980
Kevin Bryant C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
Kevin Bryant 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Doncaster Branch
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Frank Amey 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1989 Doncaster Branch
Kevin Bryant 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987
Frank Amey 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 2 Squadron Hohne 1995 1997 Doncaster Branch
Tony Head 61 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1980
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1969 1970

Pages