Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Andrew Pryor 57 Squadron Cove 1993 1997 Minley Branch
paul hansford 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford RSME Chatham 1992 1993 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 24 Squadron Chatham 1993 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 8 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Wells 7 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1993
Andy Wells B Company Chepstow 1984 1986
Andy Wells 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1995
Andy Wells RSME Chattenden 1995 1996
Dave Olson A Company Chepstow 1978 1980
Wesley Meredith 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith RSME Chatham 2004 2004 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
Nicholas Williams TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1994 1997 Bomb Disposal
Steve Walmsley 54 Squadron Dover 1986 1988
stephen hunter 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1988 Birkenhead Branch
Steve Walmsley 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988
stephen hunter 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Birkenhead Branch
stephen hunter 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Birkenhead Branch
Steve Walmsley 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990
stephen hunter 11 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 Birkenhead Branch
Steve Walmsley RSME Chatham 1990 1990
Steve Walmsley 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1991
Steve Walmsley RSME Chattenden 1991 1992
Steve Walmsley 38 Squadron Berlin 1992 1994
roy kendall C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1978
roy kendall 37 Squadron Hameln 1978 1981
roy kendall 52 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983
roy kendall 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1984
roy kendall 11 Squadron Ripon 1986 1993
Sean Dolan 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1995
LEZ LEVICK A Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 59 Squadron Plymouth 1985 1988 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1992 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1995 1996 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 62 Squadron Cyprus 1997 1999 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 44 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2001 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK Camberley - GIB Barracks 2002 2004 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK Kenya 2004 2006 Middle East(Gulf)
Steve Gresty 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1994
Steve Gresty 20 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1998
Steve Gresty 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988
Steve Gresty Kiel 1989 1990
Steve Gresty Chatham 1998 2000
Steve Gresty 44 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2002
Steve Gresty 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2005
Steve Gresty 37 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009
Paul Bokor 306 Plant Park Willich 1978 1980
Paul Bokor 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1981
Paul Bokor HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1981 1984
Paul Bokor 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1985
Paul Bokor 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987
Paul Bokor 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1989

Pages